Market Intelligence chevron_right Internet & Communication chevron_right Machine-to-Machine Services
Global Report 2026

Global Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size was USD 47.60 Billion in 2025, this report covers Market growth, trend, opportunity and forecast from 2026-2032

calendar_todayPublished: Aug 2026 descriptionPages: 176 categoryCategory: Internet & Communication
1 Market Overview
 1.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Product Introduction
 1.2 Market by Type
 1.2.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.2.2 M2M connectivity services
 1.2.3 M2M managed service platforms
 1.2.4 M2M application enablement platforms
 1.2.5 M2M security services
 1.2.6 M2M integration and consulting services
 1.2.7 M2M device and SIM management services
 1.2.8 M2M data management and analytics services
 1.2.9 M2M remote monitoring and control services
 1.3 Market by Application
 1.3.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.3.2 Industrial and manufacturing automation
 1.3.3 Smart utilities and energy management
 1.3.4 Connected vehicles and fleet management
 1.3.5 Smart cities and infrastructure
 1.3.6 Healthcare and medical monitoring
 1.3.7 Retail and payment systems
 1.3.8 Logistics and asset tracking
 1.3.9 Home and building automation
 1.3.10 Agriculture and environmental monitoring
 1.3.11 Security and surveillance
 1.4 Study Objectives
 1.5 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
 2.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 2.4 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Country
 2.4.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
 2.4.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Country (2026-2032)
3 Competition by Companies
 3.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Companies
 3.1.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of Machine-to-Machine Services in 2025
 3.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Companies
 3.2.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue in 2025
 3.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio.
 3.4.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Market Share by Company Type.
 3.4.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Companies Geographical Distribution
 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type
 4.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Type
 4.1.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025)
 4.1.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032)
 4.1.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Type
 4.2.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025)
 4.2.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032)
 4.2.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Price by Type
 4.3.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Price by Type (2020-2025)
 4.3.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032)
5 Market Size by Application
6 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Application
 6.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025)
 6.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032)
 6.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
7 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Application
 7.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025)
 7.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032)
 7.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
8 Machine-to-Machine Services Price by Application
 8.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Price by Application (2020-2025)
 8.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032)
9 North America
 9.1 North America Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Type
 9.1.1 North America Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 9.1.2 North America Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 9.2 North America Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Application
 9.2.1 North America Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 9.2.2 North America Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
10 APAC
 10.1 APAC Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Type
 10.1.1 APAC Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 10.1.2 APAC Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 10.2 APAC Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Application
 10.2.1 APAC Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 10.2.2 APAC Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
11 EMEA
 11.1 EMEA Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Type
 11.1.1 EMEA Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 11.1.2 EMEA Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 11.2 EMEA Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Application
 11.2.1 EMEA Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 11.2.2 EMEA Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
12 UK
 12.1 UK Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Type
 12.1.1 UK Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 12.1.2 UK Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 12.2 UK Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Application
 12.2.1 UK Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 12.2.2 UK Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
13 Corporate Competitor Profile
 13.1 AT&T Inc.
 13.1.1 AT&T Inc. Corporation Information
 13.1.2 AT&T Inc. Overview
 13.1.3 AT&T Inc. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.1.4 AT&T Inc. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.1.5 AT&T Inc. Recent Developments
 13.2 Verizon Communications Inc.
 13.2.1 Verizon Communications Inc. Corporation Information
 13.2.2 Verizon Communications Inc. Overview
 13.2.3 Verizon Communications Inc. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.2.4 Verizon Communications Inc. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.2.5 Verizon Communications Inc. Recent Developments
 13.3 Vodafone Group Plc
 13.3.1 Vodafone Group Plc Corporation Information
 13.3.2 Vodafone Group Plc Overview
 13.3.3 Vodafone Group Plc By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.3.4 Vodafone Group Plc Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.3.5 Vodafone Group Plc Recent Developments
 13.4 Deutsche Telekom AG
 13.4.1 Deutsche Telekom AG Corporation Information
 13.4.2 Deutsche Telekom AG Overview
 13.4.3 Deutsche Telekom AG By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.4.4 Deutsche Telekom AG Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.4.5 Deutsche Telekom AG Recent Developments
 13.5 Telefónica S.A.
 13.5.1 Telefónica S.A. Corporation Information
 13.5.2 Telefónica S.A. Overview
 13.5.3 Telefónica S.A. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.5.4 Telefónica S.A. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.5.5 Telefónica S.A. Recent Developments
 13.6 Orange S.A.
 13.6.1 Orange S.A. Corporation Information
 13.6.2 Orange S.A. Overview
 13.6.3 Orange S.A. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.6.4 Orange S.A. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.6.5 Orange S.A. Recent Developments
 13.7 China Mobile Limited
 13.7.1 China Mobile Limited Corporation Information
 13.7.2 China Mobile Limited Overview
 13.7.3 China Mobile Limited By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.7.4 China Mobile Limited Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.7.5 China Mobile Limited Recent Developments
 13.8 BT Group plc
 13.8.1 BT Group plc Corporation Information
 13.8.2 BT Group plc Overview
 13.8.3 BT Group plc By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.8.4 BT Group plc Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.8.5 BT Group plc Recent Developments
 13.9 Telenor ASA
 13.9.1 Telenor ASA Corporation Information
 13.9.2 Telenor ASA Overview
 13.9.3 Telenor ASA By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.9.4 Telenor ASA Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.9.5 Telenor ASA Recent Developments
 13.10 NTT Communications Corporation
 13.10.1 NTT Communications Corporation Corporation Information
 13.10.2 NTT Communications Corporation Overview
 13.10.3 NTT Communications Corporation By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.10.4 NTT Communications Corporation Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.10.5 NTT Communications Corporation Recent Developments
 13.11 Cisco Systems Inc.
 13.11.1 Cisco Systems Inc. Corporation Information
 13.11.2 Cisco Systems Inc. Overview
 13.11.3 Cisco Systems Inc. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.11.4 Cisco Systems Inc. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.11.5 Cisco Systems Inc. Recent Developments
 13.12 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.
 13.12.1 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.12.2 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. Overview
 13.12.3 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.12.4 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.12.5 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.13 Sierra Wireless Inc.
 13.13.1 Sierra Wireless Inc. Corporation Information
 13.13.2 Sierra Wireless Inc. Overview
 13.13.3 Sierra Wireless Inc. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.13.4 Sierra Wireless Inc. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.13.5 Sierra Wireless Inc. Recent Developments
 13.14 Gemalto N.V.
 13.14.1 Gemalto N.V. Corporation Information
 13.14.2 Gemalto N.V. Overview
 13.14.3 Gemalto N.V. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.14.4 Gemalto N.V. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.14.5 Gemalto N.V. Recent Developments
 13.15 Thales Group
 13.15.1 Thales Group Corporation Information
 13.15.2 Thales Group Overview
 13.15.3 Thales Group By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.15.4 Thales Group Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.15.5 Thales Group Recent Developments
 13.16 Ericsson AB
 13.16.1 Ericsson AB Corporation Information
 13.16.2 Ericsson AB Overview
 13.16.3 Ericsson AB By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.16.4 Ericsson AB Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.16.5 Ericsson AB Recent Developments
 13.17 Nokia Corporation
 13.17.1 Nokia Corporation Corporation Information
 13.17.2 Nokia Corporation Overview
 13.17.3 Nokia Corporation By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.17.4 Nokia Corporation Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.17.5 Nokia Corporation Recent Developments
 13.18 KORE Wireless Group Inc.
 13.18.1 KORE Wireless Group Inc. Corporation Information
 13.18.2 KORE Wireless Group Inc. Overview
 13.18.3 KORE Wireless Group Inc. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.18.4 KORE Wireless Group Inc. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.18.5 KORE Wireless Group Inc. Recent Developments
 13.19 Telit Cinterion
 13.19.1 Telit Cinterion Corporation Information
 13.19.2 Telit Cinterion Overview
 13.19.3 Telit Cinterion By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.19.4 Telit Cinterion Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.19.5 Telit Cinterion Recent Developments
 13.20 AerComm Inc.
 13.20.1 AerComm Inc. Corporation Information
 13.20.2 AerComm Inc. Overview
 13.20.3 AerComm Inc. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.20.4 AerComm Inc. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.20.5 AerComm Inc. Recent Developments
14 Machine-to-Machine Services Market Dynamics
 14.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Industry Trends
 14.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Market Drivers
 14.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Market Challenges
 14.4 Machine-to-Machine Services Market Restraints
15 Key Findings in the Machine-to-Machine Services Study
16 Appendix
 16.1 Research Methodology
 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
 16.1.2 Data Source
 16.2 Author Details
 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
AT&T Inc.|||Verizon Communications Inc.|||Vodafone Group Plc|||Deutsche Telekom AG|||Telefónica S.A.|||Orange S.A.|||China Mobile Limited|||BT Group plc|||Telenor ASA|||NTT Communications Corporation|||Cisco Systems Inc.|||Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.|||Sierra Wireless Inc.|||Gemalto N.V.|||Thales Group|||Ericsson AB|||Nokia Corporation|||KORE Wireless Group Inc.|||Telit Cinterion|||AerComm Inc.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the USP of the report? expand_more
Machine-to-Machine Services report offers great insights of the market and consumer data and their interpretation through various figures and graphs. Report has embedded global market and regional market deep analysis through various research methodologies. The report also offers great competitor analysis of the industries and highlights the key aspect of their business like success stories, market development and growth rate.
What are the key content of the report? expand_more
Machine-to-Machine Services report is categorised based on following features:
  1. Global Market Players
  2. Geopolitical regions
  3. Consumer Insights
  4. Technological advancement
  5. Historic and Future Analysis of the Market
What are the value propositions and opportunities offered in this market research report? expand_more
Machine-to-Machine Services report is designed on the six basic aspects of analysing the market, which covers the SWOT and SWAR analysis like strength, weakness, opportunity, threat, aspirations and results. This methodology helps investors to reach on to the desired and correct decision to put their capital into the market.