1 Market Overview 1.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Product Introduction 1.2 Market by Type 1.2.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032 1.2.2 M2M connectivity services 1.2.3 M2M managed service platforms 1.2.4 M2M application enablement platforms 1.2.5 M2M security services 1.2.6 M2M integration and consulting services 1.2.7 M2M device and SIM management services 1.2.8 M2M data management and analytics services 1.2.9 M2M remote monitoring and control services 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032 1.3.2 Industrial and manufacturing automation 1.3.3 Smart utilities and energy management 1.3.4 Connected vehicles and fleet management 1.3.5 Smart cities and infrastructure 1.3.6 Healthcare and medical monitoring 1.3.7 Retail and payment systems 1.3.8 Logistics and asset tracking 1.3.9 Home and building automation 1.3.10 Agriculture and environmental monitoring 1.3.11 Security and surveillance 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Executive Summary 2.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032 2.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032 2.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032 2.4 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Country 2.4.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Country (2020-2025) 2.4.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Country (2026-2032) 3 Competition by Companies 3.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Companies 3.1.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Companies (2020-2025) 3.1.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025) 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of Machine-to-Machine Services in 2025 3.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Companies 3.2.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Companies (2020-2025) 3.2.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025) 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue in 2025 3.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025) 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio. 3.4.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Market Share by Company Type. 3.4.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Companies Geographical Distribution 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Market Size by Type 4.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Type 4.1.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025) 4.1.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032) 4.1.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032) 4.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Type 4.2.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025) 4.2.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032) 4.2.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032) 4.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Price by Type 4.3.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Price by Type (2020-2025) 4.3.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032) 5 Market Size by Application 6 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Application 6.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025) 6.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032) 6.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032) 7 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Application 7.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025) 7.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032) 7.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032) 8 Machine-to-Machine Services Price by Application 8.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Price by Application (2020-2025) 8.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032) 9 North America 9.1 North America Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Type 9.1.1 North America Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Type (2020-2032) 9.1.2 North America Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 9.2 North America Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Application 9.2.1 North America Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Application (2020-2032) 9.2.2 North America Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 10 APAC 10.1 APAC Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Type 10.1.1 APAC Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Type (2020-2032) 10.1.2 APAC Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 10.2 APAC Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Application 10.2.1 APAC Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Application (2020-2032) 10.2.2 APAC Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 11 EMEA 11.1 EMEA Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Type 11.1.1 EMEA Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Type (2020-2032) 11.1.2 EMEA Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 11.2 EMEA Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Application 11.2.1 EMEA Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Application (2020-2032) 11.2.2 EMEA Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 12 UK 12.1 UK Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Type 12.1.1 UK Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Type (2020-2032) 12.1.2 UK Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 12.2 UK Machine-to-Machine Services Market Size by Application 12.2.1 UK Machine-to-Machine Services Sales by Application (2020-2032) 12.2.2 UK Machine-to-Machine Services Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 13 Corporate Competitor Profile 13.1 AT&T Inc. 13.1.1 AT&T Inc. Corporation Information 13.1.2 AT&T Inc. Overview 13.1.3 AT&T Inc. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.1.4 AT&T Inc. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.1.5 AT&T Inc. Recent Developments 13.2 Verizon Communications Inc. 13.2.1 Verizon Communications Inc. Corporation Information 13.2.2 Verizon Communications Inc. Overview 13.2.3 Verizon Communications Inc. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.2.4 Verizon Communications Inc. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.2.5 Verizon Communications Inc. Recent Developments 13.3 Vodafone Group Plc 13.3.1 Vodafone Group Plc Corporation Information 13.3.2 Vodafone Group Plc Overview 13.3.3 Vodafone Group Plc By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.3.4 Vodafone Group Plc Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.3.5 Vodafone Group Plc Recent Developments 13.4 Deutsche Telekom AG 13.4.1 Deutsche Telekom AG Corporation Information 13.4.2 Deutsche Telekom AG Overview 13.4.3 Deutsche Telekom AG By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.4.4 Deutsche Telekom AG Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.4.5 Deutsche Telekom AG Recent Developments 13.5 Telefónica S.A. 13.5.1 Telefónica S.A. Corporation Information 13.5.2 Telefónica S.A. Overview 13.5.3 Telefónica S.A. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.5.4 Telefónica S.A. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.5.5 Telefónica S.A. Recent Developments 13.6 Orange S.A. 13.6.1 Orange S.A. Corporation Information 13.6.2 Orange S.A. Overview 13.6.3 Orange S.A. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.6.4 Orange S.A. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.6.5 Orange S.A. Recent Developments 13.7 China Mobile Limited 13.7.1 China Mobile Limited Corporation Information 13.7.2 China Mobile Limited Overview 13.7.3 China Mobile Limited By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.7.4 China Mobile Limited Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.7.5 China Mobile Limited Recent Developments 13.8 BT Group plc 13.8.1 BT Group plc Corporation Information 13.8.2 BT Group plc Overview 13.8.3 BT Group plc By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.8.4 BT Group plc Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.8.5 BT Group plc Recent Developments 13.9 Telenor ASA 13.9.1 Telenor ASA Corporation Information 13.9.2 Telenor ASA Overview 13.9.3 Telenor ASA By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.9.4 Telenor ASA Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.9.5 Telenor ASA Recent Developments 13.10 NTT Communications Corporation 13.10.1 NTT Communications Corporation Corporation Information 13.10.2 NTT Communications Corporation Overview 13.10.3 NTT Communications Corporation By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.10.4 NTT Communications Corporation Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.10.5 NTT Communications Corporation Recent Developments 13.11 Cisco Systems Inc. 13.11.1 Cisco Systems Inc. Corporation Information 13.11.2 Cisco Systems Inc. Overview 13.11.3 Cisco Systems Inc. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.11.4 Cisco Systems Inc. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.11.5 Cisco Systems Inc. Recent Developments 13.12 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. 13.12.1 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. Corporation Information 13.12.2 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. Overview 13.12.3 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.12.4 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.12.5 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. Recent Developments 13.13 Sierra Wireless Inc. 13.13.1 Sierra Wireless Inc. Corporation Information 13.13.2 Sierra Wireless Inc. Overview 13.13.3 Sierra Wireless Inc. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.13.4 Sierra Wireless Inc. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.13.5 Sierra Wireless Inc. Recent Developments 13.14 Gemalto N.V. 13.14.1 Gemalto N.V. Corporation Information 13.14.2 Gemalto N.V. Overview 13.14.3 Gemalto N.V. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.14.4 Gemalto N.V. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.14.5 Gemalto N.V. Recent Developments 13.15 Thales Group 13.15.1 Thales Group Corporation Information 13.15.2 Thales Group Overview 13.15.3 Thales Group By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.15.4 Thales Group Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.15.5 Thales Group Recent Developments 13.16 Ericsson AB 13.16.1 Ericsson AB Corporation Information 13.16.2 Ericsson AB Overview 13.16.3 Ericsson AB By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.16.4 Ericsson AB Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.16.5 Ericsson AB Recent Developments 13.17 Nokia Corporation 13.17.1 Nokia Corporation Corporation Information 13.17.2 Nokia Corporation Overview 13.17.3 Nokia Corporation By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.17.4 Nokia Corporation Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.17.5 Nokia Corporation Recent Developments 13.18 KORE Wireless Group Inc. 13.18.1 KORE Wireless Group Inc. Corporation Information 13.18.2 KORE Wireless Group Inc. Overview 13.18.3 KORE Wireless Group Inc. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.18.4 KORE Wireless Group Inc. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.18.5 KORE Wireless Group Inc. Recent Developments 13.19 Telit Cinterion 13.19.1 Telit Cinterion Corporation Information 13.19.2 Telit Cinterion Overview 13.19.3 Telit Cinterion By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.19.4 Telit Cinterion Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.19.5 Telit Cinterion Recent Developments 13.20 AerComm Inc. 13.20.1 AerComm Inc. Corporation Information 13.20.2 AerComm Inc. Overview 13.20.3 AerComm Inc. By Region: Machine-to-Machine Services Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.20.4 AerComm Inc. Machine-to-Machine Services Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.20.5 AerComm Inc. Recent Developments 14 Machine-to-Machine Services Market Dynamics 14.1 Machine-to-Machine Services Industry Trends 14.2 Machine-to-Machine Services Market Drivers 14.3 Machine-to-Machine Services Market Challenges 14.4 Machine-to-Machine Services Market Restraints 15 Key Findings in the Machine-to-Machine Services Study 16 Appendix 16.1 Research Methodology 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 16.1.2 Data Source 16.2 Author Details 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
AT&T Inc.|||Verizon Communications Inc.|||Vodafone Group Plc|||Deutsche Telekom AG|||Telefónica S.A.|||Orange S.A.|||China Mobile Limited|||BT Group plc|||Telenor ASA|||NTT Communications Corporation|||Cisco Systems Inc.|||Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.|||Sierra Wireless Inc.|||Gemalto N.V.|||Thales Group|||Ericsson AB|||Nokia Corporation|||KORE Wireless Group Inc.|||Telit Cinterion|||AerComm Inc.