1 Market Overview 1.1 M2M Connections Product Introduction 1.2 Market by Type 1.2.1 M2M Connections Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032 1.2.2 M2M modules and terminals 1.2.3 M2M connectivity services 1.2.4 M2M platforms and middleware 1.2.5 M2M gateways and routers 1.2.6 M2M device management solutions 1.2.7 M2M security solutions 1.2.8 M2M analytics and application software 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 M2M Connections Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032 1.3.2 Industrial automation 1.3.3 Smart utilities and energy management 1.3.4 Connected vehicles and fleet management 1.3.5 Smart cities and infrastructure 1.3.6 Healthcare and medical devices 1.3.7 Retail and payment systems 1.3.8 Logistics and asset tracking 1.3.9 Building automation and security 1.3.10 Agriculture and environmental monitoring 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Executive Summary 2.1 M2M Connections Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032 2.2 M2M Connections Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032 2.3 M2M Connections Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032 2.4 M2M Connections Sales by Country 2.4.1 M2M Connections Revenue by Country (2020-2025) 2.4.2 M2M Connections Revenue by Country (2026-2032) 3 Competition by Companies 3.1 M2M Connections Sales by Companies 3.1.1 M2M Connections Sales by Companies (2020-2025) 3.1.2 M2M Connections Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025) 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of M2M Connections in 2025 3.2 M2M Connections Revenue by Companies 3.2.1 M2M Connections Revenue by Companies (2020-2025) 3.2.2 M2M Connections Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025) 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by M2M Connections Revenue in 2025 3.3 M2M Connections Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025) 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio. 3.4.2 M2M Connections Market Share by Company Type. 3.4.3 M2M Connections Companies Geographical Distribution 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Market Size by Type 4.1 M2M Connections Sales by Type 4.1.1 M2M Connections Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025) 4.1.2 M2M Connections Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032) 4.1.3 M2M Connections Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032) 4.2 M2M Connections Revenue by Type 4.2.1 M2M Connections Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025) 4.2.2 M2M Connections Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032) 4.2.3 M2M Connections Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032) 4.3 M2M Connections Price by Type 4.3.1 M2M Connections Price by Type (2020-2025) 4.3.2 M2M Connections Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032) 5 Market Size by Application 6 M2M Connections Sales by Application 6.1 M2M Connections Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025) 6.2 M2M Connections Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032) 6.3 M2M Connections Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032) 7 M2M Connections Revenue by Application 7.1 M2M Connections Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025) 7.2 M2M Connections Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032) 7.3 M2M Connections Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032) 8 M2M Connections Price by Application 8.1 M2M Connections Price by Application (2020-2025) 8.2 M2M Connections Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032) 9 North America 9.1 North America M2M Connections Market Size by Type 9.1.1 North America M2M Connections Sales by Type (2020-2032) 9.1.2 North America M2M Connections Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 9.2 North America M2M Connections Market Size by Application 9.2.1 North America M2M Connections Sales by Application (2020-2032) 9.2.2 North America M2M Connections Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 10 APAC 10.1 APAC M2M Connections Market Size by Type 10.1.1 APAC M2M Connections Sales by Type (2020-2032) 10.1.2 APAC M2M Connections Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 10.2 APAC M2M Connections Market Size by Application 10.2.1 APAC M2M Connections Sales by Application (2020-2032) 10.2.2 APAC M2M Connections Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 11 EMEA 11.1 EMEA M2M Connections Market Size by Type 11.1.1 EMEA M2M Connections Sales by Type (2020-2032) 11.1.2 EMEA M2M Connections Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 11.2 EMEA M2M Connections Market Size by Application 11.2.1 EMEA M2M Connections Sales by Application (2020-2032) 11.2.2 EMEA M2M Connections Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 12 UK 12.1 UK M2M Connections Market Size by Type 12.1.1 UK M2M Connections Sales by Type (2020-2032) 12.1.2 UK M2M Connections Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 12.2 UK M2M Connections Market Size by Application 12.2.1 UK M2M Connections Sales by Application (2020-2032) 12.2.2 UK M2M Connections Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 13 Corporate Competitor Profile 13.1 AT&T Inc. 13.1.1 AT&T Inc. Corporation Information 13.1.2 AT&T Inc. Overview 13.1.3 AT&T Inc. By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.1.4 AT&T Inc. M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.1.5 AT&T Inc. Recent Developments 13.2 Verizon Communications Inc. 13.2.1 Verizon Communications Inc. Corporation Information 13.2.2 Verizon Communications Inc. Overview 13.2.3 Verizon Communications Inc. By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.2.4 Verizon Communications Inc. M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.2.5 Verizon Communications Inc. Recent Developments 13.3 Vodafone Group Plc 13.3.1 Vodafone Group Plc Corporation Information 13.3.2 Vodafone Group Plc Overview 13.3.3 Vodafone Group Plc By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.3.4 Vodafone Group Plc M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.3.5 Vodafone Group Plc Recent Developments 13.4 Deutsche Telekom AG 13.4.1 Deutsche Telekom AG Corporation Information 13.4.2 Deutsche Telekom AG Overview 13.4.3 Deutsche Telekom AG By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.4.4 Deutsche Telekom AG M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.4.5 Deutsche Telekom AG Recent Developments 13.5 China Mobile Limited 13.5.1 China Mobile Limited Corporation Information 13.5.2 China Mobile Limited Overview 13.5.3 China Mobile Limited By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.5.4 China Mobile Limited M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.5.5 China Mobile Limited Recent Developments 13.6 Orange S.A. 13.6.1 Orange S.A. Corporation Information 13.6.2 Orange S.A. Overview 13.6.3 Orange S.A. By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.6.4 Orange S.A. M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.6.5 Orange S.A. Recent Developments 13.7 Telefónica S.A. 13.7.1 Telefónica S.A. Corporation Information 13.7.2 Telefónica S.A. Overview 13.7.3 Telefónica S.A. By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.7.4 Telefónica S.A. M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.7.5 Telefónica S.A. Recent Developments 13.8 Cisco Systems Inc. 13.8.1 Cisco Systems Inc. Corporation Information 13.8.2 Cisco Systems Inc. Overview 13.8.3 Cisco Systems Inc. By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.8.4 Cisco Systems Inc. M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.8.5 Cisco Systems Inc. Recent Developments 13.9 Sierra Wireless Inc. 13.9.1 Sierra Wireless Inc. Corporation Information 13.9.2 Sierra Wireless Inc. Overview 13.9.3 Sierra Wireless Inc. By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.9.4 Sierra Wireless Inc. M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.9.5 Sierra Wireless Inc. Recent Developments 13.10 Quectel Wireless Solutions Co. Ltd. 13.10.1 Quectel Wireless Solutions Co. Ltd. Corporation Information 13.10.2 Quectel Wireless Solutions Co. Ltd. Overview 13.10.3 Quectel Wireless Solutions Co. Ltd. By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.10.4 Quectel Wireless Solutions Co. Ltd. M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.10.5 Quectel Wireless Solutions Co. Ltd. Recent Developments 13.11 Thales Group 13.11.1 Thales Group Corporation Information 13.11.2 Thales Group Overview 13.11.3 Thales Group By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.11.4 Thales Group M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.11.5 Thales Group Recent Developments 13.12 u-blox Holding AG 13.12.1 u-blox Holding AG Corporation Information 13.12.2 u-blox Holding AG Overview 13.12.3 u-blox Holding AG By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.12.4 u-blox Holding AG M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.12.5 u-blox Holding AG Recent Developments 13.13 Telit Cinterion 13.13.1 Telit Cinterion Corporation Information 13.13.2 Telit Cinterion Overview 13.13.3 Telit Cinterion By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.13.4 Telit Cinterion M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.13.5 Telit Cinterion Recent Developments 13.14 Ericsson 13.14.1 Ericsson Corporation Information 13.14.2 Ericsson Overview 13.14.3 Ericsson By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.14.4 Ericsson M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.14.5 Ericsson Recent Developments 13.15 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. 13.15.1 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. Corporation Information 13.15.2 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. Overview 13.15.3 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.15.4 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.15.5 Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd. Recent Developments 13.16 NTT Communications Corporation 13.16.1 NTT Communications Corporation Corporation Information 13.16.2 NTT Communications Corporation Overview 13.16.3 NTT Communications Corporation By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.16.4 NTT Communications Corporation M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.16.5 NTT Communications Corporation Recent Developments 13.17 SK Telecom Co. Ltd. 13.17.1 SK Telecom Co. Ltd. Corporation Information 13.17.2 SK Telecom Co. Ltd. Overview 13.17.3 SK Telecom Co. Ltd. By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.17.4 SK Telecom Co. Ltd. M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.17.5 SK Telecom Co. Ltd. Recent Developments 13.18 KORE Wireless Group Inc. 13.18.1 KORE Wireless Group Inc. Corporation Information 13.18.2 KORE Wireless Group Inc. Overview 13.18.3 KORE Wireless Group Inc. By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.18.4 KORE Wireless Group Inc. M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.18.5 KORE Wireless Group Inc. Recent Developments 13.19 AerComm Inc. 13.19.1 AerComm Inc. Corporation Information 13.19.2 AerComm Inc. Overview 13.19.3 AerComm Inc. By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.19.4 AerComm Inc. M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.19.5 AerComm Inc. Recent Developments 13.20 Semtech Corporation 13.20.1 Semtech Corporation Corporation Information 13.20.2 Semtech Corporation Overview 13.20.3 Semtech Corporation By Region: M2M Connections Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.20.4 Semtech Corporation M2M Connections Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.20.5 Semtech Corporation Recent Developments 14 M2M Connections Market Dynamics 14.1 M2M Connections Industry Trends 14.2 M2M Connections Market Drivers 14.3 M2M Connections Market Challenges 14.4 M2M Connections Market Restraints 15 Key Findings in the M2M Connections Study 16 Appendix 16.1 Research Methodology 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 16.1.2 Data Source 16.2 Author Details 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
AT&T Inc.|||Verizon Communications Inc.|||Vodafone Group Plc|||Deutsche Telekom AG|||China Mobile Limited|||Orange S.A.|||Telefónica S.A.|||Cisco Systems Inc.|||Sierra Wireless Inc.|||Quectel Wireless Solutions Co. Ltd.|||Thales Group|||u-blox Holding AG|||Telit Cinterion|||Ericsson|||Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.|||NTT Communications Corporation|||SK Telecom Co. Ltd.|||KORE Wireless Group Inc.|||AerComm Inc.|||Semtech Corporation