Market Intelligence chevron_right Medical Devices & Consumables chevron_right Lyme Disease Diagnostic
Global Report 2026

Global Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Size was USD 1.21 Billion in 2025, this report covers Market growth, trend, opportunity and forecast from 2026-2032

calendar_todayPublished: Aug 2026 descriptionPages: 153 categoryCategory: Medical Devices & Consumables
1 Market Overview
 1.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Introduction
 1.2 Market by Type
 1.2.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.2.2 Serological Test Kits
 1.2.3 Molecular Diagnostic Assays
 1.2.4 Point-of-Care Test Devices
 1.2.5 Laboratory Analyzers and Instruments
 1.2.6 Reagents and Consumables
 1.2.7 Software and Data Analysis Tools
 1.3 Market by Application
 1.3.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.3.2 Clinical Diagnosis in Hospitals
 1.3.3 Diagnostic Laboratories Testing
 1.3.4 Point-of-Care and Physician Office Testing
 1.3.5 Public Health and Epidemiological Surveillance
 1.3.6 Veterinary and Animal Health Diagnosis
 1.3.7 Academic and Clinical Research
 1.4 Study Objectives
 1.5 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
 2.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.2 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.3 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 2.4 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales by Country
 2.4.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
 2.4.2 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue by Country (2026-2032)
3 Competition by Companies
 3.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales by Companies
 3.1.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.2 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of Lyme Disease Diagnostic in 2025
 3.2 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue by Companies
 3.2.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.2 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue in 2025
 3.3 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio.
 3.4.2 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Share by Company Type.
 3.4.3 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Companies Geographical Distribution
 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type
 4.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales by Type
 4.1.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025)
 4.1.2 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032)
 4.1.3 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.2 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue by Type
 4.2.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025)
 4.2.2 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032)
 4.2.3 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.3 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Price by Type
 4.3.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Price by Type (2020-2025)
 4.3.2 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032)
5 Market Size by Application
6 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales by Application
 6.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025)
 6.2 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032)
 6.3 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
7 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue by Application
 7.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025)
 7.2 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032)
 7.3 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
8 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Price by Application
 8.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Price by Application (2020-2025)
 8.2 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032)
9 North America
 9.1 North America Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Size by Type
 9.1.1 North America Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 9.1.2 North America Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 9.2 North America Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Size by Application
 9.2.1 North America Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 9.2.2 North America Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
10 APAC
 10.1 APAC Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Size by Type
 10.1.1 APAC Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 10.1.2 APAC Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 10.2 APAC Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Size by Application
 10.2.1 APAC Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 10.2.2 APAC Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
11 EMEA
 11.1 EMEA Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Size by Type
 11.1.1 EMEA Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 11.1.2 EMEA Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 11.2 EMEA Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Size by Application
 11.2.1 EMEA Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 11.2.2 EMEA Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
12 UK
 12.1 UK Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Size by Type
 12.1.1 UK Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 12.1.2 UK Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 12.2 UK Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Size by Application
 12.2.1 UK Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 12.2.2 UK Lyme Disease Diagnostic Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
13 Corporate Competitor Profile
 13.1 Roche Diagnostics
 13.1.1 Roche Diagnostics Corporation Information
 13.1.2 Roche Diagnostics Overview
 13.1.3 Roche Diagnostics By Region: Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.1.4 Roche Diagnostics Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.1.5 Roche Diagnostics Recent Developments
 13.2 Abbott Laboratories
 13.2.1 Abbott Laboratories Corporation Information
 13.2.2 Abbott Laboratories Overview
 13.2.3 Abbott Laboratories By Region: Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.2.4 Abbott Laboratories Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.2.5 Abbott Laboratories Recent Developments
 13.3 Siemens Healthineers
 13.3.1 Siemens Healthineers Corporation Information
 13.3.2 Siemens Healthineers Overview
 13.3.3 Siemens Healthineers By Region: Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.3.4 Siemens Healthineers Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.3.5 Siemens Healthineers Recent Developments
 13.4 Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc.
 13.4.1 Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc. Corporation Information
 13.4.2 Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc. Overview
 13.4.3 Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc. By Region: Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.4.4 Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc. Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.4.5 Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc. Recent Developments
 13.5 QIAGEN N.V.
 13.5.1 QIAGEN N.V. Corporation Information
 13.5.2 QIAGEN N.V. Overview
 13.5.3 QIAGEN N.V. By Region: Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.5.4 QIAGEN N.V. Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.5.5 QIAGEN N.V. Recent Developments
 13.6 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
 13.6.1 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Corporation Information
 13.6.2 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Overview
 13.6.3 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. By Region: Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.6.4 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.6.5 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Recent Developments
 13.7 Quest Diagnostics Incorporated
 13.7.1 Quest Diagnostics Incorporated Corporation Information
 13.7.2 Quest Diagnostics Incorporated Overview
 13.7.3 Quest Diagnostics Incorporated By Region: Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.7.4 Quest Diagnostics Incorporated Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.7.5 Quest Diagnostics Incorporated Recent Developments
 13.8 Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings
 13.8.1 Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Corporation Information
 13.8.2 Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Overview
 13.8.3 Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings By Region: Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.8.4 Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.8.5 Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Recent Developments
 13.9 bioMérieux SA
 13.9.1 bioMérieux SA Corporation Information
 13.9.2 bioMérieux SA Overview
 13.9.3 bioMérieux SA By Region: Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.9.4 bioMérieux SA Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.9.5 bioMérieux SA Recent Developments
 13.10 ZEUS Scientific Inc.
 13.10.1 ZEUS Scientific Inc. Corporation Information
 13.10.2 ZEUS Scientific Inc. Overview
 13.10.3 ZEUS Scientific Inc. By Region: Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.10.4 ZEUS Scientific Inc. Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.10.5 ZEUS Scientific Inc. Recent Developments
 13.11 PerkinElmer Inc.
 13.11.1 PerkinElmer Inc. Corporation Information
 13.11.2 PerkinElmer Inc. Overview
 13.11.3 PerkinElmer Inc. By Region: Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.11.4 PerkinElmer Inc. Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.11.5 PerkinElmer Inc. Recent Developments
 13.12 DiaSorin S.p.A.
 13.12.1 DiaSorin S.p.A. Corporation Information
 13.12.2 DiaSorin S.p.A. Overview
 13.12.3 DiaSorin S.p.A. By Region: Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.12.4 DiaSorin S.p.A. Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.12.5 DiaSorin S.p.A. Recent Developments
 13.13 Alere Inc.
 13.13.1 Alere Inc. Corporation Information
 13.13.2 Alere Inc. Overview
 13.13.3 Alere Inc. By Region: Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.13.4 Alere Inc. Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.13.5 Alere Inc. Recent Developments
 13.14 Trinity Biotech plc
 13.14.1 Trinity Biotech plc Corporation Information
 13.14.2 Trinity Biotech plc Overview
 13.14.3 Trinity Biotech plc By Region: Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.14.4 Trinity Biotech plc Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.14.5 Trinity Biotech plc Recent Developments
 13.15 Virax Biolabs Group Limited
 13.15.1 Virax Biolabs Group Limited Corporation Information
 13.15.2 Virax Biolabs Group Limited Overview
 13.15.3 Virax Biolabs Group Limited By Region: Lyme Disease Diagnostic Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.15.4 Virax Biolabs Group Limited Lyme Disease Diagnostic Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.15.5 Virax Biolabs Group Limited Recent Developments
14 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Dynamics
 14.1 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Industry Trends
 14.2 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Drivers
 14.3 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Challenges
 14.4 Lyme Disease Diagnostic Market Restraints
15 Key Findings in the Lyme Disease Diagnostic Study
16 Appendix
 16.1 Research Methodology
 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
 16.1.2 Data Source
 16.2 Author Details
 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
Roche Diagnostics|||Abbott Laboratories|||Siemens Healthineers|||Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc.|||QIAGEN N.V.|||Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.|||Quest Diagnostics Incorporated|||Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings|||bioMérieux SA|||ZEUS Scientific Inc.|||PerkinElmer Inc.|||DiaSorin S.p.A.|||Alere Inc.|||Trinity Biotech plc|||Virax Biolabs Group Limited

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the USP of the report? expand_more
Lyme Disease Diagnostic report offers great insights of the market and consumer data and their interpretation through various figures and graphs. Report has embedded global market and regional market deep analysis through various research methodologies. The report also offers great competitor analysis of the industries and highlights the key aspect of their business like success stories, market development and growth rate.
What are the key content of the report? expand_more
Lyme Disease Diagnostic report is categorised based on following features:
  1. Global Market Players
  2. Geopolitical regions
  3. Consumer Insights
  4. Technological advancement
  5. Historic and Future Analysis of the Market
What are the value propositions and opportunities offered in this market research report? expand_more
Lyme Disease Diagnostic report is designed on the six basic aspects of analysing the market, which covers the SWOT and SWAR analysis like strength, weakness, opportunity, threat, aspirations and results. This methodology helps investors to reach on to the desired and correct decision to put their capital into the market.