1 Market Overview 1.1 Logistics Contract Product Introduction 1.2 Market by Type 1.2.1 Logistics Contract Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032 1.2.2 Transportation Management Services 1.2.3 Warehousing and Distribution Services 1.2.4 Integrated Contract Logistics Solutions 1.2.5 Freight Forwarding and Customs Brokerage 1.2.6 Reverse Logistics and Returns Management 1.2.7 Value-added Logistics Services 1.2.8 Last-mile Delivery Services 1.2.9 Supply Chain Management and Consulting 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Logistics Contract Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032 1.3.2 Retail and E-commerce 1.3.3 Automotive 1.3.4 Consumer Goods 1.3.5 Industrial and Manufacturing 1.3.6 Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals 1.3.7 Food and Beverages 1.3.8 Technology and Electronics 1.3.9 Energy and Chemicals 1.3.10 Aerospace and Defense 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Executive Summary 2.1 Logistics Contract Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032 2.2 Logistics Contract Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032 2.3 Logistics Contract Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032 2.4 Logistics Contract Sales by Country 2.4.1 Logistics Contract Revenue by Country (2020-2025) 2.4.2 Logistics Contract Revenue by Country (2026-2032) 3 Competition by Companies 3.1 Logistics Contract Sales by Companies 3.1.1 Logistics Contract Sales by Companies (2020-2025) 3.1.2 Logistics Contract Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025) 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of Logistics Contract in 2025 3.2 Logistics Contract Revenue by Companies 3.2.1 Logistics Contract Revenue by Companies (2020-2025) 3.2.2 Logistics Contract Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025) 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by Logistics Contract Revenue in 2025 3.3 Logistics Contract Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025) 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio. 3.4.2 Logistics Contract Market Share by Company Type. 3.4.3 Logistics Contract Companies Geographical Distribution 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Market Size by Type 4.1 Logistics Contract Sales by Type 4.1.1 Logistics Contract Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025) 4.1.2 Logistics Contract Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032) 4.1.3 Logistics Contract Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032) 4.2 Logistics Contract Revenue by Type 4.2.1 Logistics Contract Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025) 4.2.2 Logistics Contract Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032) 4.2.3 Logistics Contract Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032) 4.3 Logistics Contract Price by Type 4.3.1 Logistics Contract Price by Type (2020-2025) 4.3.2 Logistics Contract Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032) 5 Market Size by Application 6 Logistics Contract Sales by Application 6.1 Logistics Contract Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025) 6.2 Logistics Contract Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032) 6.3 Logistics Contract Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032) 7 Logistics Contract Revenue by Application 7.1 Logistics Contract Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025) 7.2 Logistics Contract Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032) 7.3 Logistics Contract Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032) 8 Logistics Contract Price by Application 8.1 Logistics Contract Price by Application (2020-2025) 8.2 Logistics Contract Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032) 9 North America 9.1 North America Logistics Contract Market Size by Type 9.1.1 North America Logistics Contract Sales by Type (2020-2032) 9.1.2 North America Logistics Contract Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 9.2 North America Logistics Contract Market Size by Application 9.2.1 North America Logistics Contract Sales by Application (2020-2032) 9.2.2 North America Logistics Contract Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 10 APAC 10.1 APAC Logistics Contract Market Size by Type 10.1.1 APAC Logistics Contract Sales by Type (2020-2032) 10.1.2 APAC Logistics Contract Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 10.2 APAC Logistics Contract Market Size by Application 10.2.1 APAC Logistics Contract Sales by Application (2020-2032) 10.2.2 APAC Logistics Contract Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 11 EMEA 11.1 EMEA Logistics Contract Market Size by Type 11.1.1 EMEA Logistics Contract Sales by Type (2020-2032) 11.1.2 EMEA Logistics Contract Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 11.2 EMEA Logistics Contract Market Size by Application 11.2.1 EMEA Logistics Contract Sales by Application (2020-2032) 11.2.2 EMEA Logistics Contract Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 12 UK 12.1 UK Logistics Contract Market Size by Type 12.1.1 UK Logistics Contract Sales by Type (2020-2032) 12.1.2 UK Logistics Contract Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 12.2 UK Logistics Contract Market Size by Application 12.2.1 UK Logistics Contract Sales by Application (2020-2032) 12.2.2 UK Logistics Contract Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 13 Corporate Competitor Profile 13.1 DHL Supply Chain 13.1.1 DHL Supply Chain Corporation Information 13.1.2 DHL Supply Chain Overview 13.1.3 DHL Supply Chain By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.1.4 DHL Supply Chain Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.1.5 DHL Supply Chain Recent Developments 13.2 Kuehne+Nagel International AG 13.2.1 Kuehne+Nagel International AG Corporation Information 13.2.2 Kuehne+Nagel International AG Overview 13.2.3 Kuehne+Nagel International AG By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.2.4 Kuehne+Nagel International AG Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.2.5 Kuehne+Nagel International AG Recent Developments 13.3 DB Schenker 13.3.1 DB Schenker Corporation Information 13.3.2 DB Schenker Overview 13.3.3 DB Schenker By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.3.4 DB Schenker Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.3.5 DB Schenker Recent Developments 13.4 CEVA Logistics 13.4.1 CEVA Logistics Corporation Information 13.4.2 CEVA Logistics Overview 13.4.3 CEVA Logistics By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.4.4 CEVA Logistics Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.4.5 CEVA Logistics Recent Developments 13.5 XPO Logistics 13.5.1 XPO Logistics Corporation Information 13.5.2 XPO Logistics Overview 13.5.3 XPO Logistics By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.5.4 XPO Logistics Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.5.5 XPO Logistics Recent Developments 13.6 Ryder System Inc. 13.6.1 Ryder System Inc. Corporation Information 13.6.2 Ryder System Inc. Overview 13.6.3 Ryder System Inc. By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.6.4 Ryder System Inc. Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.6.5 Ryder System Inc. Recent Developments 13.7 GEODIS 13.7.1 GEODIS Corporation Information 13.7.2 GEODIS Overview 13.7.3 GEODIS By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.7.4 GEODIS Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.7.5 GEODIS Recent Developments 13.8 Nippon Express Holdings Inc. 13.8.1 Nippon Express Holdings Inc. Corporation Information 13.8.2 Nippon Express Holdings Inc. Overview 13.8.3 Nippon Express Holdings Inc. By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.8.4 Nippon Express Holdings Inc. Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.8.5 Nippon Express Holdings Inc. Recent Developments 13.9 DSV A/S 13.9.1 DSV A/S Corporation Information 13.9.2 DSV A/S Overview 13.9.3 DSV A/S By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.9.4 DSV A/S Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.9.5 DSV A/S Recent Developments 13.10 United Parcel Service Inc. (UPS Supply Chain Solutions) 13.10.1 United Parcel Service Inc. (UPS Supply Chain Solutions) Corporation Information 13.10.2 United Parcel Service Inc. (UPS Supply Chain Solutions) Overview 13.10.3 United Parcel Service Inc. (UPS Supply Chain Solutions) By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.10.4 United Parcel Service Inc. (UPS Supply Chain Solutions) Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.10.5 United Parcel Service Inc. (UPS Supply Chain Solutions) Recent Developments 13.11 FedEx Logistics 13.11.1 FedEx Logistics Corporation Information 13.11.2 FedEx Logistics Overview 13.11.3 FedEx Logistics By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.11.4 FedEx Logistics Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.11.5 FedEx Logistics Recent Developments 13.12 C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc. 13.12.1 C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc. Corporation Information 13.12.2 C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc. Overview 13.12.3 C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc. By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.12.4 C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc. Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.12.5 C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc. Recent Developments 13.13 Hitachi Transport System Ltd. 13.13.1 Hitachi Transport System Ltd. Corporation Information 13.13.2 Hitachi Transport System Ltd. Overview 13.13.3 Hitachi Transport System Ltd. By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.13.4 Hitachi Transport System Ltd. Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.13.5 Hitachi Transport System Ltd. Recent Developments 13.14 Yusen Logistics Co. Ltd. 13.14.1 Yusen Logistics Co. Ltd. Corporation Information 13.14.2 Yusen Logistics Co. Ltd. Overview 13.14.3 Yusen Logistics Co. Ltd. By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.14.4 Yusen Logistics Co. Ltd. Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.14.5 Yusen Logistics Co. Ltd. Recent Developments 13.15 Penske Logistics 13.15.1 Penske Logistics Corporation Information 13.15.2 Penske Logistics Overview 13.15.3 Penske Logistics By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.15.4 Penske Logistics Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.15.5 Penske Logistics Recent Developments 14 Logistics Contract Market Dynamics 14.1 Logistics Contract Industry Trends 14.2 Logistics Contract Market Drivers 14.3 Logistics Contract Market Challenges 14.4 Logistics Contract Market Restraints 15 Key Findings in the Logistics Contract Study 16 Appendix 16.1 Research Methodology 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 16.1.2 Data Source 16.2 Author Details 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
DHL Supply Chain|||Kuehne+Nagel International AG|||DB Schenker|||CEVA Logistics|||XPO Logistics|||Ryder System Inc.|||GEODIS|||Nippon Express Holdings Inc.|||DSV A/S|||United Parcel Service Inc. (UPS Supply Chain Solutions)|||FedEx Logistics|||C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc.|||Hitachi Transport System Ltd.|||Yusen Logistics Co. Ltd.|||Penske Logistics