Market Intelligence chevron_right Automobile & Transportation chevron_right Logistics Contract
Global Report 2026

Global Logistics Contract Market Size was USD 365.00 Billion in 2025, this report covers Market growth, trend, opportunity and forecast from 2026-2032

calendar_todayPublished: Jul 2026 descriptionPages: 159 categoryCategory: Automobile & Transportation
1 Market Overview
 1.1 Logistics Contract Product Introduction
 1.2 Market by Type
 1.2.1 Logistics Contract Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.2.2 Transportation Management Services
 1.2.3 Warehousing and Distribution Services
 1.2.4 Integrated Contract Logistics Solutions
 1.2.5 Freight Forwarding and Customs Brokerage
 1.2.6 Reverse Logistics and Returns Management
 1.2.7 Value-added Logistics Services
 1.2.8 Last-mile Delivery Services
 1.2.9 Supply Chain Management and Consulting
 1.3 Market by Application
 1.3.1 Logistics Contract Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.3.2 Retail and E-commerce
 1.3.3 Automotive
 1.3.4 Consumer Goods
 1.3.5 Industrial and Manufacturing
 1.3.6 Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals
 1.3.7 Food and Beverages
 1.3.8 Technology and Electronics
 1.3.9 Energy and Chemicals
 1.3.10 Aerospace and Defense
 1.4 Study Objectives
 1.5 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
 2.1 Logistics Contract Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.2 Logistics Contract Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.3 Logistics Contract Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 2.4 Logistics Contract Sales by Country
 2.4.1 Logistics Contract Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
 2.4.2 Logistics Contract Revenue by Country (2026-2032)
3 Competition by Companies
 3.1 Logistics Contract Sales by Companies
 3.1.1 Logistics Contract Sales by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.2 Logistics Contract Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of Logistics Contract in 2025
 3.2 Logistics Contract Revenue by Companies
 3.2.1 Logistics Contract Revenue by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.2 Logistics Contract Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by Logistics Contract Revenue in 2025
 3.3 Logistics Contract Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio.
 3.4.2 Logistics Contract Market Share by Company Type.
 3.4.3 Logistics Contract Companies Geographical Distribution
 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type
 4.1 Logistics Contract Sales by Type
 4.1.1 Logistics Contract Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025)
 4.1.2 Logistics Contract Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032)
 4.1.3 Logistics Contract Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.2 Logistics Contract Revenue by Type
 4.2.1 Logistics Contract Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025)
 4.2.2 Logistics Contract Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032)
 4.2.3 Logistics Contract Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.3 Logistics Contract Price by Type
 4.3.1 Logistics Contract Price by Type (2020-2025)
 4.3.2 Logistics Contract Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032)
5 Market Size by Application
6 Logistics Contract Sales by Application
 6.1 Logistics Contract Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025)
 6.2 Logistics Contract Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032)
 6.3 Logistics Contract Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
7 Logistics Contract Revenue by Application
 7.1 Logistics Contract Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025)
 7.2 Logistics Contract Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032)
 7.3 Logistics Contract Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
8 Logistics Contract Price by Application
 8.1 Logistics Contract Price by Application (2020-2025)
 8.2 Logistics Contract Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032)
9 North America
 9.1 North America Logistics Contract Market Size by Type
 9.1.1 North America Logistics Contract Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 9.1.2 North America Logistics Contract Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 9.2 North America Logistics Contract Market Size by Application
 9.2.1 North America Logistics Contract Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 9.2.2 North America Logistics Contract Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
10 APAC
 10.1 APAC Logistics Contract Market Size by Type
 10.1.1 APAC Logistics Contract Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 10.1.2 APAC Logistics Contract Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 10.2 APAC Logistics Contract Market Size by Application
 10.2.1 APAC Logistics Contract Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 10.2.2 APAC Logistics Contract Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
11 EMEA
 11.1 EMEA Logistics Contract Market Size by Type
 11.1.1 EMEA Logistics Contract Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 11.1.2 EMEA Logistics Contract Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 11.2 EMEA Logistics Contract Market Size by Application
 11.2.1 EMEA Logistics Contract Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 11.2.2 EMEA Logistics Contract Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
12 UK
 12.1 UK Logistics Contract Market Size by Type
 12.1.1 UK Logistics Contract Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 12.1.2 UK Logistics Contract Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 12.2 UK Logistics Contract Market Size by Application
 12.2.1 UK Logistics Contract Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 12.2.2 UK Logistics Contract Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
13 Corporate Competitor Profile
 13.1 DHL Supply Chain
 13.1.1 DHL Supply Chain Corporation Information
 13.1.2 DHL Supply Chain Overview
 13.1.3 DHL Supply Chain By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.1.4 DHL Supply Chain Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.1.5 DHL Supply Chain Recent Developments
 13.2 Kuehne+Nagel International AG
 13.2.1 Kuehne+Nagel International AG Corporation Information
 13.2.2 Kuehne+Nagel International AG Overview
 13.2.3 Kuehne+Nagel International AG By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.2.4 Kuehne+Nagel International AG Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.2.5 Kuehne+Nagel International AG Recent Developments
 13.3 DB Schenker
 13.3.1 DB Schenker Corporation Information
 13.3.2 DB Schenker Overview
 13.3.3 DB Schenker By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.3.4 DB Schenker Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.3.5 DB Schenker Recent Developments
 13.4 CEVA Logistics
 13.4.1 CEVA Logistics Corporation Information
 13.4.2 CEVA Logistics Overview
 13.4.3 CEVA Logistics By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.4.4 CEVA Logistics Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.4.5 CEVA Logistics Recent Developments
 13.5 XPO Logistics
 13.5.1 XPO Logistics Corporation Information
 13.5.2 XPO Logistics Overview
 13.5.3 XPO Logistics By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.5.4 XPO Logistics Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.5.5 XPO Logistics Recent Developments
 13.6 Ryder System Inc.
 13.6.1 Ryder System Inc. Corporation Information
 13.6.2 Ryder System Inc. Overview
 13.6.3 Ryder System Inc. By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.6.4 Ryder System Inc. Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.6.5 Ryder System Inc. Recent Developments
 13.7 GEODIS
 13.7.1 GEODIS Corporation Information
 13.7.2 GEODIS Overview
 13.7.3 GEODIS By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.7.4 GEODIS Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.7.5 GEODIS Recent Developments
 13.8 Nippon Express Holdings Inc.
 13.8.1 Nippon Express Holdings Inc. Corporation Information
 13.8.2 Nippon Express Holdings Inc. Overview
 13.8.3 Nippon Express Holdings Inc. By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.8.4 Nippon Express Holdings Inc. Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.8.5 Nippon Express Holdings Inc. Recent Developments
 13.9 DSV A/S
 13.9.1 DSV A/S Corporation Information
 13.9.2 DSV A/S Overview
 13.9.3 DSV A/S By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.9.4 DSV A/S Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.9.5 DSV A/S Recent Developments
 13.10 United Parcel Service Inc. (UPS Supply Chain Solutions)
 13.10.1 United Parcel Service Inc. (UPS Supply Chain Solutions) Corporation Information
 13.10.2 United Parcel Service Inc. (UPS Supply Chain Solutions) Overview
 13.10.3 United Parcel Service Inc. (UPS Supply Chain Solutions) By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.10.4 United Parcel Service Inc. (UPS Supply Chain Solutions) Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.10.5 United Parcel Service Inc. (UPS Supply Chain Solutions) Recent Developments
 13.11 FedEx Logistics
 13.11.1 FedEx Logistics Corporation Information
 13.11.2 FedEx Logistics Overview
 13.11.3 FedEx Logistics By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.11.4 FedEx Logistics Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.11.5 FedEx Logistics Recent Developments
 13.12 C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc.
 13.12.1 C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc. Corporation Information
 13.12.2 C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc. Overview
 13.12.3 C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc. By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.12.4 C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc. Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.12.5 C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc. Recent Developments
 13.13 Hitachi Transport System Ltd.
 13.13.1 Hitachi Transport System Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.13.2 Hitachi Transport System Ltd. Overview
 13.13.3 Hitachi Transport System Ltd. By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.13.4 Hitachi Transport System Ltd. Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.13.5 Hitachi Transport System Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.14 Yusen Logistics Co. Ltd.
 13.14.1 Yusen Logistics Co. Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.14.2 Yusen Logistics Co. Ltd. Overview
 13.14.3 Yusen Logistics Co. Ltd. By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.14.4 Yusen Logistics Co. Ltd. Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.14.5 Yusen Logistics Co. Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.15 Penske Logistics
 13.15.1 Penske Logistics Corporation Information
 13.15.2 Penske Logistics Overview
 13.15.3 Penske Logistics By Region: Logistics Contract Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.15.4 Penske Logistics Logistics Contract Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.15.5 Penske Logistics Recent Developments
14 Logistics Contract Market Dynamics
 14.1 Logistics Contract Industry Trends
 14.2 Logistics Contract Market Drivers
 14.3 Logistics Contract Market Challenges
 14.4 Logistics Contract Market Restraints
15 Key Findings in the Logistics Contract Study
16 Appendix
 16.1 Research Methodology
 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
 16.1.2 Data Source
 16.2 Author Details
 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
DHL Supply Chain|||Kuehne+Nagel International AG|||DB Schenker|||CEVA Logistics|||XPO Logistics|||Ryder System Inc.|||GEODIS|||Nippon Express Holdings Inc.|||DSV A/S|||United Parcel Service Inc. (UPS Supply Chain Solutions)|||FedEx Logistics|||C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc.|||Hitachi Transport System Ltd.|||Yusen Logistics Co. Ltd.|||Penske Logistics

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the USP of the report? expand_more
Logistics Contract report offers great insights of the market and consumer data and their interpretation through various figures and graphs. Report has embedded global market and regional market deep analysis through various research methodologies. The report also offers great competitor analysis of the industries and highlights the key aspect of their business like success stories, market development and growth rate.
What are the key content of the report? expand_more
Logistics Contract report is categorised based on following features:
  1. Global Market Players
  2. Geopolitical regions
  3. Consumer Insights
  4. Technological advancement
  5. Historic and Future Analysis of the Market
What are the value propositions and opportunities offered in this market research report? expand_more
Logistics Contract report is designed on the six basic aspects of analysing the market, which covers the SWOT and SWAR analysis like strength, weakness, opportunity, threat, aspirations and results. This methodology helps investors to reach on to the desired and correct decision to put their capital into the market.