Market Intelligence chevron_right Machinery & Equipment chevron_right Logging While Drilling Tools
Global Report 2026

Global Logging While Drilling Tools Market Size was USD 2.35 Billion in 2025, this report covers Market growth, trend, opportunity and forecast from 2026-2032

calendar_todayPublished: Jul 2026 descriptionPages: 186 categoryCategory: Machinery & Equipment
1 Market Overview
 1.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Product Introduction
 1.2 Market by Type
 1.2.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.2.2 Resistivity LWD Tools
 1.2.3 Density LWD Tools
 1.2.4 Neutron Porosity LWD Tools
 1.2.5 Sonic and Acoustic LWD Tools
 1.2.6 Gamma Ray LWD Tools
 1.2.7 Measurement While Drilling and Directional Tools
 1.2.8 Annular Pressure and Drilling Dynamics LWD Tools
 1.3 Market by Application
 1.3.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.3.2 Onshore Oil and Gas Drilling
 1.3.3 Offshore Oil and Gas Drilling
 1.3.4 Unconventional Reservoir Development
 1.3.5 Deepwater and Ultradeepwater Drilling
 1.3.6 Exploration and Appraisal Drilling
 1.3.7 Development and Infill Drilling
 1.4 Study Objectives
 1.5 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
 2.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.2 Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.3 Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 2.4 Logging While Drilling Tools Sales by Country
 2.4.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
 2.4.2 Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue by Country (2026-2032)
3 Competition by Companies
 3.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Sales by Companies
 3.1.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Sales by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.2 Logging While Drilling Tools Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of Logging While Drilling Tools in 2025
 3.2 Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue by Companies
 3.2.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.2 Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue in 2025
 3.3 Logging While Drilling Tools Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio.
 3.4.2 Logging While Drilling Tools Market Share by Company Type.
 3.4.3 Logging While Drilling Tools Companies Geographical Distribution
 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type
 4.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Sales by Type
 4.1.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025)
 4.1.2 Logging While Drilling Tools Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032)
 4.1.3 Logging While Drilling Tools Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.2 Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue by Type
 4.2.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025)
 4.2.2 Logging While Drilling Tools Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032)
 4.2.3 Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.3 Logging While Drilling Tools Price by Type
 4.3.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Price by Type (2020-2025)
 4.3.2 Logging While Drilling Tools Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032)
5 Market Size by Application
6 Logging While Drilling Tools Sales by Application
 6.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025)
 6.2 Logging While Drilling Tools Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032)
 6.3 Logging While Drilling Tools Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
7 Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue by Application
 7.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025)
 7.2 Logging While Drilling Tools Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032)
 7.3 Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
8 Logging While Drilling Tools Price by Application
 8.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Price by Application (2020-2025)
 8.2 Logging While Drilling Tools Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032)
9 North America
 9.1 North America Logging While Drilling Tools Market Size by Type
 9.1.1 North America Logging While Drilling Tools Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 9.1.2 North America Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 9.2 North America Logging While Drilling Tools Market Size by Application
 9.2.1 North America Logging While Drilling Tools Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 9.2.2 North America Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
10 APAC
 10.1 APAC Logging While Drilling Tools Market Size by Type
 10.1.1 APAC Logging While Drilling Tools Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 10.1.2 APAC Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 10.2 APAC Logging While Drilling Tools Market Size by Application
 10.2.1 APAC Logging While Drilling Tools Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 10.2.2 APAC Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
11 EMEA
 11.1 EMEA Logging While Drilling Tools Market Size by Type
 11.1.1 EMEA Logging While Drilling Tools Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 11.1.2 EMEA Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 11.2 EMEA Logging While Drilling Tools Market Size by Application
 11.2.1 EMEA Logging While Drilling Tools Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 11.2.2 EMEA Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
12 UK
 12.1 UK Logging While Drilling Tools Market Size by Type
 12.1.1 UK Logging While Drilling Tools Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 12.1.2 UK Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 12.2 UK Logging While Drilling Tools Market Size by Application
 12.2.1 UK Logging While Drilling Tools Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 12.2.2 UK Logging While Drilling Tools Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
13 Corporate Competitor Profile
 13.1 Schlumberger Limited
 13.1.1 Schlumberger Limited Corporation Information
 13.1.2 Schlumberger Limited Overview
 13.1.3 Schlumberger Limited By Region: Logging While Drilling Tools Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.1.4 Schlumberger Limited Logging While Drilling Tools Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.1.5 Schlumberger Limited Recent Developments
 13.2 Halliburton Company
 13.2.1 Halliburton Company Corporation Information
 13.2.2 Halliburton Company Overview
 13.2.3 Halliburton Company By Region: Logging While Drilling Tools Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.2.4 Halliburton Company Logging While Drilling Tools Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.2.5 Halliburton Company Recent Developments
 13.3 Baker Hughes Company
 13.3.1 Baker Hughes Company Corporation Information
 13.3.2 Baker Hughes Company Overview
 13.3.3 Baker Hughes Company By Region: Logging While Drilling Tools Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.3.4 Baker Hughes Company Logging While Drilling Tools Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.3.5 Baker Hughes Company Recent Developments
 13.4 Weatherford International plc
 13.4.1 Weatherford International plc Corporation Information
 13.4.2 Weatherford International plc Overview
 13.4.3 Weatherford International plc By Region: Logging While Drilling Tools Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.4.4 Weatherford International plc Logging While Drilling Tools Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.4.5 Weatherford International plc Recent Developments
 13.5 NOV Inc.
 13.5.1 NOV Inc. Corporation Information
 13.5.2 NOV Inc. Overview
 13.5.3 NOV Inc. By Region: Logging While Drilling Tools Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.5.4 NOV Inc. Logging While Drilling Tools Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.5.5 NOV Inc. Recent Developments
 13.6 Nabors Industries Ltd.
 13.6.1 Nabors Industries Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.6.2 Nabors Industries Ltd. Overview
 13.6.3 Nabors Industries Ltd. By Region: Logging While Drilling Tools Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.6.4 Nabors Industries Ltd. Logging While Drilling Tools Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.6.5 Nabors Industries Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.7 Scientific Drilling International
 13.7.1 Scientific Drilling International Corporation Information
 13.7.2 Scientific Drilling International Overview
 13.7.3 Scientific Drilling International By Region: Logging While Drilling Tools Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.7.4 Scientific Drilling International Logging While Drilling Tools Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.7.5 Scientific Drilling International Recent Developments
 13.8 Gyrodata Incorporated
 13.8.1 Gyrodata Incorporated Corporation Information
 13.8.2 Gyrodata Incorporated Overview
 13.8.3 Gyrodata Incorporated By Region: Logging While Drilling Tools Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.8.4 Gyrodata Incorporated Logging While Drilling Tools Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.8.5 Gyrodata Incorporated Recent Developments
 13.9 APS Technology Inc.
 13.9.1 APS Technology Inc. Corporation Information
 13.9.2 APS Technology Inc. Overview
 13.9.3 APS Technology Inc. By Region: Logging While Drilling Tools Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.9.4 APS Technology Inc. Logging While Drilling Tools Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.9.5 APS Technology Inc. Recent Developments
 13.10 Schlumberger Smith Bits
 13.10.1 Schlumberger Smith Bits Corporation Information
 13.10.2 Schlumberger Smith Bits Overview
 13.10.3 Schlumberger Smith Bits By Region: Logging While Drilling Tools Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.10.4 Schlumberger Smith Bits Logging While Drilling Tools Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.10.5 Schlumberger Smith Bits Recent Developments
 13.11 Pason Systems Inc.
 13.11.1 Pason Systems Inc. Corporation Information
 13.11.2 Pason Systems Inc. Overview
 13.11.3 Pason Systems Inc. By Region: Logging While Drilling Tools Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.11.4 Pason Systems Inc. Logging While Drilling Tools Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.11.5 Pason Systems Inc. Recent Developments
 13.12 China Oilfield Services Limited
 13.12.1 China Oilfield Services Limited Corporation Information
 13.12.2 China Oilfield Services Limited Overview
 13.12.3 China Oilfield Services Limited By Region: Logging While Drilling Tools Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.12.4 China Oilfield Services Limited Logging While Drilling Tools Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.12.5 China Oilfield Services Limited Recent Developments
 13.13 Wenzel Downhole Tools Ltd.
 13.13.1 Wenzel Downhole Tools Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.13.2 Wenzel Downhole Tools Ltd. Overview
 13.13.3 Wenzel Downhole Tools Ltd. By Region: Logging While Drilling Tools Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.13.4 Wenzel Downhole Tools Ltd. Logging While Drilling Tools Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.13.5 Wenzel Downhole Tools Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.14 National Energy Services Reunited Corp.
 13.14.1 National Energy Services Reunited Corp. Corporation Information
 13.14.2 National Energy Services Reunited Corp. Overview
 13.14.3 National Energy Services Reunited Corp. By Region: Logging While Drilling Tools Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.14.4 National Energy Services Reunited Corp. Logging While Drilling Tools Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.14.5 National Energy Services Reunited Corp. Recent Developments
 13.15 Jindal Drilling and Industries Limited
 13.15.1 Jindal Drilling and Industries Limited Corporation Information
 13.15.2 Jindal Drilling and Industries Limited Overview
 13.15.3 Jindal Drilling and Industries Limited By Region: Logging While Drilling Tools Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.15.4 Jindal Drilling and Industries Limited Logging While Drilling Tools Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.15.5 Jindal Drilling and Industries Limited Recent Developments
14 Logging While Drilling Tools Market Dynamics
 14.1 Logging While Drilling Tools Industry Trends
 14.2 Logging While Drilling Tools Market Drivers
 14.3 Logging While Drilling Tools Market Challenges
 14.4 Logging While Drilling Tools Market Restraints
15 Key Findings in the Logging While Drilling Tools Study
16 Appendix
 16.1 Research Methodology
 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
 16.1.2 Data Source
 16.2 Author Details
 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
Schlumberger Limited|||Halliburton Company|||Baker Hughes Company|||Weatherford International plc|||NOV Inc.|||Nabors Industries Ltd.|||Scientific Drilling International|||Gyrodata Incorporated|||APS Technology Inc.|||Schlumberger Smith Bits|||Pason Systems Inc.|||China Oilfield Services Limited|||Wenzel Downhole Tools Ltd.|||National Energy Services Reunited Corp.|||Jindal Drilling and Industries Limited

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the USP of the report? expand_more
Logging While Drilling Tools report offers great insights of the market and consumer data and their interpretation through various figures and graphs. Report has embedded global market and regional market deep analysis through various research methodologies. The report also offers great competitor analysis of the industries and highlights the key aspect of their business like success stories, market development and growth rate.
What are the key content of the report? expand_more
Logging While Drilling Tools report is categorised based on following features:
  1. Global Market Players
  2. Geopolitical regions
  3. Consumer Insights
  4. Technological advancement
  5. Historic and Future Analysis of the Market
What are the value propositions and opportunities offered in this market research report? expand_more
Logging While Drilling Tools report is designed on the six basic aspects of analysing the market, which covers the SWOT and SWAR analysis like strength, weakness, opportunity, threat, aspirations and results. This methodology helps investors to reach on to the desired and correct decision to put their capital into the market.