Market Intelligence chevron_right Pharma & Healthcare chevron_right Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations
Global Report 2026

Global Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Size was USD 1.25 Billion in 2025, this report covers Market growth, trend, opportunity and forecast from 2026-2032

calendar_todayPublished: Jul 2026 descriptionPages: 172 categoryCategory: Pharma & Healthcare
1 Market Overview
 1.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Introduction
 1.2 Market by Type
 1.2.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.2.2 Process Development And Optimization Services
 1.2.3 Clinical-Scale Lentiviral Vector Manufacturing Services
 1.2.4 Commercial-Scale Lentiviral Vector Manufacturing Services
 1.2.5 Analytical Testing And Quality Control Services
 1.2.6 Fill-Finish And Packaging Services
 1.2.7 Regulatory Support And Tech Transfer Services
 1.3 Market by Application
 1.3.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.3.2 Oncology Gene And Cell Therapies
 1.3.3 Monogenic And Rare Disease Gene Therapies
 1.3.4 Infectious Disease Vaccines And Immunotherapies
 1.3.5 Cardiovascular And Metabolic Disease Gene Therapies
 1.3.6 Neurological And Ophthalmic Gene Therapies
 1.3.7 Research And Preclinical Development Programs
 1.4 Study Objectives
 1.5 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
 2.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.2 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.3 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 2.4 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales by Country
 2.4.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
 2.4.2 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue by Country (2026-2032)
3 Competition by Companies
 3.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales by Companies
 3.1.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.2 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations in 2025
 3.2 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue by Companies
 3.2.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.2 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue in 2025
 3.3 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio.
 3.4.2 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Share by Company Type.
 3.4.3 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Companies Geographical Distribution
 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type
 4.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales by Type
 4.1.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025)
 4.1.2 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032)
 4.1.3 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.2 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue by Type
 4.2.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025)
 4.2.2 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032)
 4.2.3 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.3 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Price by Type
 4.3.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Price by Type (2020-2025)
 4.3.2 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032)
5 Market Size by Application
6 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales by Application
 6.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025)
 6.2 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032)
 6.3 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
7 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue by Application
 7.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025)
 7.2 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032)
 7.3 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
8 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Price by Application
 8.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Price by Application (2020-2025)
 8.2 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032)
9 North America
 9.1 North America Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Size by Type
 9.1.1 North America Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 9.1.2 North America Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 9.2 North America Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Size by Application
 9.2.1 North America Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 9.2.2 North America Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
10 APAC
 10.1 APAC Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Size by Type
 10.1.1 APAC Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 10.1.2 APAC Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 10.2 APAC Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Size by Application
 10.2.1 APAC Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 10.2.2 APAC Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
11 EMEA
 11.1 EMEA Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Size by Type
 11.1.1 EMEA Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 11.1.2 EMEA Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 11.2 EMEA Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Size by Application
 11.2.1 EMEA Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 11.2.2 EMEA Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
12 UK
 12.1 UK Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Size by Type
 12.1.1 UK Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 12.1.2 UK Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 12.2 UK Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Size by Application
 12.2.1 UK Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 12.2.2 UK Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
13 Corporate Competitor Profile
 13.1 WuXi Advanced Therapies
 13.1.1 WuXi Advanced Therapies Corporation Information
 13.1.2 WuXi Advanced Therapies Overview
 13.1.3 WuXi Advanced Therapies By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.1.4 WuXi Advanced Therapies Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.1.5 WuXi Advanced Therapies Recent Developments
 13.2 Catalent Inc.
 13.2.1 Catalent Inc. Corporation Information
 13.2.2 Catalent Inc. Overview
 13.2.3 Catalent Inc. By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.2.4 Catalent Inc. Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.2.5 Catalent Inc. Recent Developments
 13.3 Vigene Biosciences
 13.3.1 Vigene Biosciences Corporation Information
 13.3.2 Vigene Biosciences Overview
 13.3.3 Vigene Biosciences By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.3.4 Vigene Biosciences Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.3.5 Vigene Biosciences Recent Developments
 13.4 Oxford Biomedica plc
 13.4.1 Oxford Biomedica plc Corporation Information
 13.4.2 Oxford Biomedica plc Overview
 13.4.3 Oxford Biomedica plc By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.4.4 Oxford Biomedica plc Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.4.5 Oxford Biomedica plc Recent Developments
 13.5 Charles River Laboratories International Inc.
 13.5.1 Charles River Laboratories International Inc. Corporation Information
 13.5.2 Charles River Laboratories International Inc. Overview
 13.5.3 Charles River Laboratories International Inc. By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.5.4 Charles River Laboratories International Inc. Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.5.5 Charles River Laboratories International Inc. Recent Developments
 13.6 Lonza Group Ltd.
 13.6.1 Lonza Group Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.6.2 Lonza Group Ltd. Overview
 13.6.3 Lonza Group Ltd. By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.6.4 Lonza Group Ltd. Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.6.5 Lonza Group Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.7 Vive Biotech
 13.7.1 Vive Biotech Corporation Information
 13.7.2 Vive Biotech Overview
 13.7.3 Vive Biotech By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.7.4 Vive Biotech Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.7.5 Vive Biotech Recent Developments
 13.8 Cobra Biologics
 13.8.1 Cobra Biologics Corporation Information
 13.8.2 Cobra Biologics Overview
 13.8.3 Cobra Biologics By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.8.4 Cobra Biologics Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.8.5 Cobra Biologics Recent Developments
 13.9 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
 13.9.1 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Corporation Information
 13.9.2 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Overview
 13.9.3 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.9.4 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.9.5 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Recent Developments
 13.10 VGXI Inc.
 13.10.1 VGXI Inc. Corporation Information
 13.10.2 VGXI Inc. Overview
 13.10.3 VGXI Inc. By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.10.4 VGXI Inc. Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.10.5 VGXI Inc. Recent Developments
 13.11 Exothera S.A.
 13.11.1 Exothera S.A. Corporation Information
 13.11.2 Exothera S.A. Overview
 13.11.3 Exothera S.A. By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.11.4 Exothera S.A. Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.11.5 Exothera S.A. Recent Developments
 13.12 Yposkesi
 13.12.1 Yposkesi Corporation Information
 13.12.2 Yposkesi Overview
 13.12.3 Yposkesi By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.12.4 Yposkesi Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.12.5 Yposkesi Recent Developments
 13.13 Miltenyi Biotec
 13.13.1 Miltenyi Biotec Corporation Information
 13.13.2 Miltenyi Biotec Overview
 13.13.3 Miltenyi Biotec By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.13.4 Miltenyi Biotec Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.13.5 Miltenyi Biotec Recent Developments
 13.14 ABL Inc.
 13.14.1 ABL Inc. Corporation Information
 13.14.2 ABL Inc. Overview
 13.14.3 ABL Inc. By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.14.4 ABL Inc. Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.14.5 ABL Inc. Recent Developments
 13.15 Brammer Bio
 13.15.1 Brammer Bio Corporation Information
 13.15.2 Brammer Bio Overview
 13.15.3 Brammer Bio By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.15.4 Brammer Bio Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.15.5 Brammer Bio Recent Developments
 13.16 BioNTech IMFS
 13.16.1 BioNTech IMFS Corporation Information
 13.16.2 BioNTech IMFS Overview
 13.16.3 BioNTech IMFS By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.16.4 BioNTech IMFS Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.16.5 BioNTech IMFS Recent Developments
 13.17 Novasep
 13.17.1 Novasep Corporation Information
 13.17.2 Novasep Overview
 13.17.3 Novasep By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.17.4 Novasep Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.17.5 Novasep Recent Developments
 13.18 Andelyn Biosciences Inc.
 13.18.1 Andelyn Biosciences Inc. Corporation Information
 13.18.2 Andelyn Biosciences Inc. Overview
 13.18.3 Andelyn Biosciences Inc. By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.18.4 Andelyn Biosciences Inc. Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.18.5 Andelyn Biosciences Inc. Recent Developments
 13.19 Samsung Biologics
 13.19.1 Samsung Biologics Corporation Information
 13.19.2 Samsung Biologics Overview
 13.19.3 Samsung Biologics By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.19.4 Samsung Biologics Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.19.5 Samsung Biologics Recent Developments
 13.20 FUJIFILM Diosynth Biotechnologies
 13.20.1 FUJIFILM Diosynth Biotechnologies Corporation Information
 13.20.2 FUJIFILM Diosynth Biotechnologies Overview
 13.20.3 FUJIFILM Diosynth Biotechnologies By Region: Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.20.4 FUJIFILM Diosynth Biotechnologies Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.20.5 FUJIFILM Diosynth Biotechnologies Recent Developments
14 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Dynamics
 14.1 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Industry Trends
 14.2 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Drivers
 14.3 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Challenges
 14.4 Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Market Restraints
15 Key Findings in the Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations Study
16 Appendix
 16.1 Research Methodology
 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
 16.1.2 Data Source
 16.2 Author Details
 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
WuXi Advanced Therapies|||Catalent Inc.|||Vigene Biosciences|||Oxford Biomedica plc|||Charles River Laboratories International Inc.|||Lonza Group Ltd.|||Vive Biotech|||Cobra Biologics|||Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.|||VGXI Inc.|||Exothera S.A.|||Yposkesi|||Miltenyi Biotec|||ABL Inc.|||Brammer Bio|||BioNTech IMFS|||Novasep|||Andelyn Biosciences Inc.|||Samsung Biologics|||FUJIFILM Diosynth Biotechnologies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the USP of the report? expand_more
Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations report offers great insights of the market and consumer data and their interpretation through various figures and graphs. Report has embedded global market and regional market deep analysis through various research methodologies. The report also offers great competitor analysis of the industries and highlights the key aspect of their business like success stories, market development and growth rate.
What are the key content of the report? expand_more
Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations report is categorised based on following features:
  1. Global Market Players
  2. Geopolitical regions
  3. Consumer Insights
  4. Technological advancement
  5. Historic and Future Analysis of the Market
What are the value propositions and opportunities offered in this market research report? expand_more
Lentiviral Vector Contract Development And Manufacturing Organizations report is designed on the six basic aspects of analysing the market, which covers the SWOT and SWAR analysis like strength, weakness, opportunity, threat, aspirations and results. This methodology helps investors to reach on to the desired and correct decision to put their capital into the market.