Market Intelligence chevron_right Consumer Goods chevron_right Laundry Dryer
Global Report 2026

Global Laundry Dryer Market Size was USD 19.80 Billion in 2025, this report covers Market growth, trend, opportunity and forecast from 2026-2032

calendar_todayPublished: Jul 2026 descriptionPages: 196 categoryCategory: Consumer Goods
1 Market Overview
 1.1 Laundry Dryer Product Introduction
 1.2 Market by Type
 1.2.1 Laundry Dryer Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.2.2 Vented Dryers
 1.2.3 Condenser Dryers
 1.2.4 Heat Pump Dryers
 1.2.5 Gas Dryers
 1.2.6 Washer Dryer Combos
 1.2.7 Industrial Tumble Dryers
 1.2.8 Smart and Connected Dryers
 1.3 Market by Application
 1.3.1 Laundry Dryer Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.3.2 Residential
 1.3.3 Commercial Laundry
 1.3.4 On-premise Laundry
 1.3.5 Industrial Laundry Services
 1.3.6 Hospitality and Accommodation
 1.3.7 Healthcare Facilities
 1.3.8 Laundromats and Self-service Laundry
 1.4 Study Objectives
 1.5 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
 2.1 Laundry Dryer Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.2 Laundry Dryer Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.3 Laundry Dryer Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 2.4 Laundry Dryer Sales by Country
 2.4.1 Laundry Dryer Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
 2.4.2 Laundry Dryer Revenue by Country (2026-2032)
3 Competition by Companies
 3.1 Laundry Dryer Sales by Companies
 3.1.1 Laundry Dryer Sales by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.2 Laundry Dryer Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of Laundry Dryer in 2025
 3.2 Laundry Dryer Revenue by Companies
 3.2.1 Laundry Dryer Revenue by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.2 Laundry Dryer Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by Laundry Dryer Revenue in 2025
 3.3 Laundry Dryer Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio.
 3.4.2 Laundry Dryer Market Share by Company Type.
 3.4.3 Laundry Dryer Companies Geographical Distribution
 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type
 4.1 Laundry Dryer Sales by Type
 4.1.1 Laundry Dryer Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025)
 4.1.2 Laundry Dryer Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032)
 4.1.3 Laundry Dryer Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.2 Laundry Dryer Revenue by Type
 4.2.1 Laundry Dryer Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025)
 4.2.2 Laundry Dryer Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032)
 4.2.3 Laundry Dryer Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.3 Laundry Dryer Price by Type
 4.3.1 Laundry Dryer Price by Type (2020-2025)
 4.3.2 Laundry Dryer Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032)
5 Market Size by Application
6 Laundry Dryer Sales by Application
 6.1 Laundry Dryer Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025)
 6.2 Laundry Dryer Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032)
 6.3 Laundry Dryer Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
7 Laundry Dryer Revenue by Application
 7.1 Laundry Dryer Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025)
 7.2 Laundry Dryer Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032)
 7.3 Laundry Dryer Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
8 Laundry Dryer Price by Application
 8.1 Laundry Dryer Price by Application (2020-2025)
 8.2 Laundry Dryer Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032)
9 North America
 9.1 North America Laundry Dryer Market Size by Type
 9.1.1 North America Laundry Dryer Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 9.1.2 North America Laundry Dryer Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 9.2 North America Laundry Dryer Market Size by Application
 9.2.1 North America Laundry Dryer Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 9.2.2 North America Laundry Dryer Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
10 APAC
 10.1 APAC Laundry Dryer Market Size by Type
 10.1.1 APAC Laundry Dryer Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 10.1.2 APAC Laundry Dryer Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 10.2 APAC Laundry Dryer Market Size by Application
 10.2.1 APAC Laundry Dryer Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 10.2.2 APAC Laundry Dryer Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
11 EMEA
 11.1 EMEA Laundry Dryer Market Size by Type
 11.1.1 EMEA Laundry Dryer Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 11.1.2 EMEA Laundry Dryer Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 11.2 EMEA Laundry Dryer Market Size by Application
 11.2.1 EMEA Laundry Dryer Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 11.2.2 EMEA Laundry Dryer Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
12 UK
 12.1 UK Laundry Dryer Market Size by Type
 12.1.1 UK Laundry Dryer Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 12.1.2 UK Laundry Dryer Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 12.2 UK Laundry Dryer Market Size by Application
 12.2.1 UK Laundry Dryer Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 12.2.2 UK Laundry Dryer Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
13 Corporate Competitor Profile
 13.1 Whirlpool Corporation
 13.1.1 Whirlpool Corporation Corporation Information
 13.1.2 Whirlpool Corporation Overview
 13.1.3 Whirlpool Corporation By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.1.4 Whirlpool Corporation Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.1.5 Whirlpool Corporation Recent Developments
 13.2 LG Electronics Inc.
 13.2.1 LG Electronics Inc. Corporation Information
 13.2.2 LG Electronics Inc. Overview
 13.2.3 LG Electronics Inc. By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.2.4 LG Electronics Inc. Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.2.5 LG Electronics Inc. Recent Developments
 13.3 Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd.
 13.3.1 Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.3.2 Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. Overview
 13.3.3 Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.3.4 Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.3.5 Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.4 BSH Hausgeräte GmbH
 13.4.1 BSH Hausgeräte GmbH Corporation Information
 13.4.2 BSH Hausgeräte GmbH Overview
 13.4.3 BSH Hausgeräte GmbH By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.4.4 BSH Hausgeräte GmbH Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.4.5 BSH Hausgeräte GmbH Recent Developments
 13.5 Electrolux AB
 13.5.1 Electrolux AB Corporation Information
 13.5.2 Electrolux AB Overview
 13.5.3 Electrolux AB By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.5.4 Electrolux AB Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.5.5 Electrolux AB Recent Developments
 13.6 Miele & Cie. KG
 13.6.1 Miele & Cie. KG Corporation Information
 13.6.2 Miele & Cie. KG Overview
 13.6.3 Miele & Cie. KG By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.6.4 Miele & Cie. KG Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.6.5 Miele & Cie. KG Recent Developments
 13.7 Haier Smart Home Co. Ltd.
 13.7.1 Haier Smart Home Co. Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.7.2 Haier Smart Home Co. Ltd. Overview
 13.7.3 Haier Smart Home Co. Ltd. By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.7.4 Haier Smart Home Co. Ltd. Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.7.5 Haier Smart Home Co. Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.8 GE Appliances
 13.8.1 GE Appliances Corporation Information
 13.8.2 GE Appliances Overview
 13.8.3 GE Appliances By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.8.4 GE Appliances Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.8.5 GE Appliances Recent Developments
 13.9 Alliance Laundry Systems LLC
 13.9.1 Alliance Laundry Systems LLC Corporation Information
 13.9.2 Alliance Laundry Systems LLC Overview
 13.9.3 Alliance Laundry Systems LLC By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.9.4 Alliance Laundry Systems LLC Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.9.5 Alliance Laundry Systems LLC Recent Developments
 13.10 Speed Queen
 13.10.1 Speed Queen Corporation Information
 13.10.2 Speed Queen Overview
 13.10.3 Speed Queen By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.10.4 Speed Queen Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.10.5 Speed Queen Recent Developments
 13.11 Maytag
 13.11.1 Maytag Corporation Information
 13.11.2 Maytag Overview
 13.11.3 Maytag By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.11.4 Maytag Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.11.5 Maytag Recent Developments
 13.12 Hisense Group
 13.12.1 Hisense Group Corporation Information
 13.12.2 Hisense Group Overview
 13.12.3 Hisense Group By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.12.4 Hisense Group Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.12.5 Hisense Group Recent Developments
 13.13 Toshiba Corporation
 13.13.1 Toshiba Corporation Corporation Information
 13.13.2 Toshiba Corporation Overview
 13.13.3 Toshiba Corporation By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.13.4 Toshiba Corporation Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.13.5 Toshiba Corporation Recent Developments
 13.14 Panasonic Corporation
 13.14.1 Panasonic Corporation Corporation Information
 13.14.2 Panasonic Corporation Overview
 13.14.3 Panasonic Corporation By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.14.4 Panasonic Corporation Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.14.5 Panasonic Corporation Recent Developments
 13.15 Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd.
 13.15.1 Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.15.2 Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd. Overview
 13.15.3 Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd. By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.15.4 Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd. Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.15.5 Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.16 Arcelik A.S.
 13.16.1 Arcelik A.S. Corporation Information
 13.16.2 Arcelik A.S. Overview
 13.16.3 Arcelik A.S. By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.16.4 Arcelik A.S. Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.16.5 Arcelik A.S. Recent Developments
 13.17 Candy Hoover Group
 13.17.1 Candy Hoover Group Corporation Information
 13.17.2 Candy Hoover Group Overview
 13.17.3 Candy Hoover Group By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.17.4 Candy Hoover Group Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.17.5 Candy Hoover Group Recent Developments
 13.18 ASKO Appliances
 13.18.1 ASKO Appliances Corporation Information
 13.18.2 ASKO Appliances Overview
 13.18.3 ASKO Appliances By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.18.4 ASKO Appliances Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.18.5 ASKO Appliances Recent Developments
 13.19 Girbau Group
 13.19.1 Girbau Group Corporation Information
 13.19.2 Girbau Group Overview
 13.19.3 Girbau Group By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.19.4 Girbau Group Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.19.5 Girbau Group Recent Developments
 13.20 Dexter Laundry LLC
 13.20.1 Dexter Laundry LLC Corporation Information
 13.20.2 Dexter Laundry LLC Overview
 13.20.3 Dexter Laundry LLC By Region: Laundry Dryer Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.20.4 Dexter Laundry LLC Laundry Dryer Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.20.5 Dexter Laundry LLC Recent Developments
14 Laundry Dryer Market Dynamics
 14.1 Laundry Dryer Industry Trends
 14.2 Laundry Dryer Market Drivers
 14.3 Laundry Dryer Market Challenges
 14.4 Laundry Dryer Market Restraints
15 Key Findings in the Laundry Dryer Study
16 Appendix
 16.1 Research Methodology
 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
 16.1.2 Data Source
 16.2 Author Details
 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
Whirlpool Corporation|||LG Electronics Inc.|||Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd.|||BSH Hausgeräte GmbH|||Electrolux AB|||Miele & Cie. KG|||Haier Smart Home Co. Ltd.|||GE Appliances|||Alliance Laundry Systems LLC|||Speed Queen|||Maytag|||Hisense Group|||Toshiba Corporation|||Panasonic Corporation|||Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd.|||Arcelik A.S.|||Candy Hoover Group|||ASKO Appliances|||Girbau Group|||Dexter Laundry LLC

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the USP of the report? expand_more
Laundry Dryer report offers great insights of the market and consumer data and their interpretation through various figures and graphs. Report has embedded global market and regional market deep analysis through various research methodologies. The report also offers great competitor analysis of the industries and highlights the key aspect of their business like success stories, market development and growth rate.
What are the key content of the report? expand_more
Laundry Dryer report is categorised based on following features:
  1. Global Market Players
  2. Geopolitical regions
  3. Consumer Insights
  4. Technological advancement
  5. Historic and Future Analysis of the Market
What are the value propositions and opportunities offered in this market research report? expand_more
Laundry Dryer report is designed on the six basic aspects of analysing the market, which covers the SWOT and SWAR analysis like strength, weakness, opportunity, threat, aspirations and results. This methodology helps investors to reach on to the desired and correct decision to put their capital into the market.