Market Intelligence chevron_right Medical Devices & Consumables chevron_right Laser Therapy
Global Report 2026

Global Laser Therapy Market Size was USD 6.95 Billion in 2025, this report covers Market growth, trend, opportunity and forecast from 2026-2032

calendar_todayPublished: Jul 2026 descriptionPages: 183 categoryCategory: Medical Devices & Consumables
1 Market Overview
 1.1 Laser Therapy Product Introduction
 1.2 Market by Type
 1.2.1 Laser Therapy Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.2.2 High Intensity Therapeutic Lasers
 1.2.3 Low Level Laser Therapy Devices
 1.2.4 Surgical Laser Systems
 1.2.5 Aesthetic and Cosmetic Laser Systems
 1.2.6 Dental Laser Systems
 1.2.7 Ophthalmic Laser Systems
 1.2.8 Portable and Handheld Laser Devices
 1.2.9 Laser Therapy Accessories and Consumables
 1.2.10 Multi-Application Laser Platforms
 1.2.11 Laser Therapy Software and Service Solutions
 1.3 Market by Application
 1.3.1 Laser Therapy Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.3.2 Dermatology and Aesthetics
 1.3.3 Ophthalmology
 1.3.4 Oncology
 1.3.5 Dentistry
 1.3.6 Orthopedics and Pain Management
 1.3.7 Gynecology and Urology
 1.3.8 Cardiology and Vascular
 1.3.9 Veterinary Medicine
 1.3.10 Neurology and Neurosurgery
 1.3.11 Ear Nose and Throat
 1.4 Study Objectives
 1.5 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
 2.1 Laser Therapy Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.2 Laser Therapy Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.3 Laser Therapy Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 2.4 Laser Therapy Sales by Country
 2.4.1 Laser Therapy Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
 2.4.2 Laser Therapy Revenue by Country (2026-2032)
3 Competition by Companies
 3.1 Laser Therapy Sales by Companies
 3.1.1 Laser Therapy Sales by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.2 Laser Therapy Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of Laser Therapy in 2025
 3.2 Laser Therapy Revenue by Companies
 3.2.1 Laser Therapy Revenue by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.2 Laser Therapy Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by Laser Therapy Revenue in 2025
 3.3 Laser Therapy Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio.
 3.4.2 Laser Therapy Market Share by Company Type.
 3.4.3 Laser Therapy Companies Geographical Distribution
 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type
 4.1 Laser Therapy Sales by Type
 4.1.1 Laser Therapy Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025)
 4.1.2 Laser Therapy Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032)
 4.1.3 Laser Therapy Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.2 Laser Therapy Revenue by Type
 4.2.1 Laser Therapy Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025)
 4.2.2 Laser Therapy Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032)
 4.2.3 Laser Therapy Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.3 Laser Therapy Price by Type
 4.3.1 Laser Therapy Price by Type (2020-2025)
 4.3.2 Laser Therapy Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032)
5 Market Size by Application
6 Laser Therapy Sales by Application
 6.1 Laser Therapy Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025)
 6.2 Laser Therapy Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032)
 6.3 Laser Therapy Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
7 Laser Therapy Revenue by Application
 7.1 Laser Therapy Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025)
 7.2 Laser Therapy Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032)
 7.3 Laser Therapy Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
8 Laser Therapy Price by Application
 8.1 Laser Therapy Price by Application (2020-2025)
 8.2 Laser Therapy Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032)
9 North America
 9.1 North America Laser Therapy Market Size by Type
 9.1.1 North America Laser Therapy Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 9.1.2 North America Laser Therapy Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 9.2 North America Laser Therapy Market Size by Application
 9.2.1 North America Laser Therapy Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 9.2.2 North America Laser Therapy Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
10 APAC
 10.1 APAC Laser Therapy Market Size by Type
 10.1.1 APAC Laser Therapy Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 10.1.2 APAC Laser Therapy Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 10.2 APAC Laser Therapy Market Size by Application
 10.2.1 APAC Laser Therapy Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 10.2.2 APAC Laser Therapy Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
11 EMEA
 11.1 EMEA Laser Therapy Market Size by Type
 11.1.1 EMEA Laser Therapy Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 11.1.2 EMEA Laser Therapy Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 11.2 EMEA Laser Therapy Market Size by Application
 11.2.1 EMEA Laser Therapy Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 11.2.2 EMEA Laser Therapy Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
12 UK
 12.1 UK Laser Therapy Market Size by Type
 12.1.1 UK Laser Therapy Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 12.1.2 UK Laser Therapy Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 12.2 UK Laser Therapy Market Size by Application
 12.2.1 UK Laser Therapy Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 12.2.2 UK Laser Therapy Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
13 Corporate Competitor Profile
 13.1 Lumenis
 13.1.1 Lumenis Corporation Information
 13.1.2 Lumenis Overview
 13.1.3 Lumenis By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.1.4 Lumenis Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.1.5 Lumenis Recent Developments
 13.2 Cutera
 13.2.1 Cutera Corporation Information
 13.2.2 Cutera Overview
 13.2.3 Cutera By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.2.4 Cutera Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.2.5 Cutera Recent Developments
 13.3 Alma Lasers
 13.3.1 Alma Lasers Corporation Information
 13.3.2 Alma Lasers Overview
 13.3.3 Alma Lasers By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.3.4 Alma Lasers Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.3.5 Alma Lasers Recent Developments
 13.4 Cynosure
 13.4.1 Cynosure Corporation Information
 13.4.2 Cynosure Overview
 13.4.3 Cynosure By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.4.4 Cynosure Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.4.5 Cynosure Recent Developments
 13.5 Boston Scientific Corporation
 13.5.1 Boston Scientific Corporation Corporation Information
 13.5.2 Boston Scientific Corporation Overview
 13.5.3 Boston Scientific Corporation By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.5.4 Boston Scientific Corporation Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.5.5 Boston Scientific Corporation Recent Developments
 13.6 BIOLASE Inc.
 13.6.1 BIOLASE Inc. Corporation Information
 13.6.2 BIOLASE Inc. Overview
 13.6.3 BIOLASE Inc. By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.6.4 BIOLASE Inc. Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.6.5 BIOLASE Inc. Recent Developments
 13.7 IRIDEX Corporation
 13.7.1 IRIDEX Corporation Corporation Information
 13.7.2 IRIDEX Corporation Overview
 13.7.3 IRIDEX Corporation By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.7.4 IRIDEX Corporation Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.7.5 IRIDEX Corporation Recent Developments
 13.8 Bausch Health Companies Inc.
 13.8.1 Bausch Health Companies Inc. Corporation Information
 13.8.2 Bausch Health Companies Inc. Overview
 13.8.3 Bausch Health Companies Inc. By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.8.4 Bausch Health Companies Inc. Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.8.5 Bausch Health Companies Inc. Recent Developments
 13.9 Carl Zeiss Meditec AG
 13.9.1 Carl Zeiss Meditec AG Corporation Information
 13.9.2 Carl Zeiss Meditec AG Overview
 13.9.3 Carl Zeiss Meditec AG By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.9.4 Carl Zeiss Meditec AG Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.9.5 Carl Zeiss Meditec AG Recent Developments
 13.10 El.En. Group
 13.10.1 El.En. Group Corporation Information
 13.10.2 El.En. Group Overview
 13.10.3 El.En. Group By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.10.4 El.En. Group Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.10.5 El.En. Group Recent Developments
 13.11 Fotona
 13.11.1 Fotona Corporation Information
 13.11.2 Fotona Overview
 13.11.3 Fotona By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.11.4 Fotona Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.11.5 Fotona Recent Developments
 13.12 Coherent Corp.
 13.12.1 Coherent Corp. Corporation Information
 13.12.2 Coherent Corp. Overview
 13.12.3 Coherent Corp. By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.12.4 Coherent Corp. Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.12.5 Coherent Corp. Recent Developments
 13.13 AngioDynamics Inc.
 13.13.1 AngioDynamics Inc. Corporation Information
 13.13.2 AngioDynamics Inc. Overview
 13.13.3 AngioDynamics Inc. By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.13.4 AngioDynamics Inc. Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.13.5 AngioDynamics Inc. Recent Developments
 13.14 Hologic Inc.
 13.14.1 Hologic Inc. Corporation Information
 13.14.2 Hologic Inc. Overview
 13.14.3 Hologic Inc. By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.14.4 Hologic Inc. Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.14.5 Hologic Inc. Recent Developments
 13.15 Theralase Technologies Inc.
 13.15.1 Theralase Technologies Inc. Corporation Information
 13.15.2 Theralase Technologies Inc. Overview
 13.15.3 Theralase Technologies Inc. By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.15.4 Theralase Technologies Inc. Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.15.5 Theralase Technologies Inc. Recent Developments
 13.16 ASA Laser
 13.16.1 ASA Laser Corporation Information
 13.16.2 ASA Laser Overview
 13.16.3 ASA Laser By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.16.4 ASA Laser Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.16.5 ASA Laser Recent Developments
 13.17 DJM Medical Instrument GmbH
 13.17.1 DJM Medical Instrument GmbH Corporation Information
 13.17.2 DJM Medical Instrument GmbH Overview
 13.17.3 DJM Medical Instrument GmbH By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.17.4 DJM Medical Instrument GmbH Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.17.5 DJM Medical Instrument GmbH Recent Developments
 13.18 Novanta Inc.
 13.18.1 Novanta Inc. Corporation Information
 13.18.2 Novanta Inc. Overview
 13.18.3 Novanta Inc. By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.18.4 Novanta Inc. Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.18.5 Novanta Inc. Recent Developments
 13.19 Quanta System
 13.19.1 Quanta System Corporation Information
 13.19.2 Quanta System Overview
 13.19.3 Quanta System By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.19.4 Quanta System Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.19.5 Quanta System Recent Developments
 13.20 Koninklijke Philips N.V.
 13.20.1 Koninklijke Philips N.V. Corporation Information
 13.20.2 Koninklijke Philips N.V. Overview
 13.20.3 Koninklijke Philips N.V. By Region: Laser Therapy Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.20.4 Koninklijke Philips N.V. Laser Therapy Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.20.5 Koninklijke Philips N.V. Recent Developments
14 Laser Therapy Market Dynamics
 14.1 Laser Therapy Industry Trends
 14.2 Laser Therapy Market Drivers
 14.3 Laser Therapy Market Challenges
 14.4 Laser Therapy Market Restraints
15 Key Findings in the Laser Therapy Study
16 Appendix
 16.1 Research Methodology
 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
 16.1.2 Data Source
 16.2 Author Details
 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
Lumenis|||Cutera|||Alma Lasers|||Cynosure|||Boston Scientific Corporation|||BIOLASE Inc.|||IRIDEX Corporation|||Bausch Health Companies Inc.|||Carl Zeiss Meditec AG|||El.En. Group|||Fotona|||Coherent Corp.|||AngioDynamics Inc.|||Hologic Inc.|||Theralase Technologies Inc.|||ASA Laser|||DJM Medical Instrument GmbH|||Novanta Inc.|||Quanta System|||Koninklijke Philips N.V.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the USP of the report? expand_more
Laser Therapy report offers great insights of the market and consumer data and their interpretation through various figures and graphs. Report has embedded global market and regional market deep analysis through various research methodologies. The report also offers great competitor analysis of the industries and highlights the key aspect of their business like success stories, market development and growth rate.
What are the key content of the report? expand_more
Laser Therapy report is categorised based on following features:
  1. Global Market Players
  2. Geopolitical regions
  3. Consumer Insights
  4. Technological advancement
  5. Historic and Future Analysis of the Market
What are the value propositions and opportunities offered in this market research report? expand_more
Laser Therapy report is designed on the six basic aspects of analysing the market, which covers the SWOT and SWAR analysis like strength, weakness, opportunity, threat, aspirations and results. This methodology helps investors to reach on to the desired and correct decision to put their capital into the market.