Market Intelligence chevron_right Medical Devices & Consumables chevron_right Laser Resurfacing
Global Report 2026

Global Laser Resurfacing Market Size was USD 3.95 Billion in 2025, this report covers Market growth, trend, opportunity and forecast from 2026-2032

calendar_todayPublished: Jul 2026 descriptionPages: 152 categoryCategory: Medical Devices & Consumables
1 Market Overview
 1.1 Laser Resurfacing Product Introduction
 1.2 Market by Type
 1.2.1 Laser Resurfacing Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.2.2 Ablative laser resurfacing systems
 1.2.3 Non-ablative laser resurfacing systems
 1.2.4 Fractional laser resurfacing systems
 1.2.5 CO2 laser resurfacing systems
 1.2.6 Erbium-doped laser resurfacing systems
 1.2.7 Nd:YAG laser resurfacing systems
 1.2.8 Pulsed dye laser resurfacing systems
 1.2.9 Picosecond and Q-switched laser resurfacing systems
 1.3 Market by Application
 1.3.1 Laser Resurfacing Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.3.2 Facial rejuvenation and wrinkle reduction
 1.3.3 Acne scar and other scar treatment
 1.3.4 Pigmentation and melasma treatment
 1.3.5 Skin tightening and texture improvement
 1.3.6 Lesion and vascular abnormality treatment
 1.3.7 Tattoo removal
 1.3.8 Hair removal
 1.3.9 Medical dermatology and corrective procedures
 1.4 Study Objectives
 1.5 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
 2.1 Laser Resurfacing Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.2 Laser Resurfacing Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.3 Laser Resurfacing Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 2.4 Laser Resurfacing Sales by Country
 2.4.1 Laser Resurfacing Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
 2.4.2 Laser Resurfacing Revenue by Country (2026-2032)
3 Competition by Companies
 3.1 Laser Resurfacing Sales by Companies
 3.1.1 Laser Resurfacing Sales by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.2 Laser Resurfacing Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of Laser Resurfacing in 2025
 3.2 Laser Resurfacing Revenue by Companies
 3.2.1 Laser Resurfacing Revenue by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.2 Laser Resurfacing Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by Laser Resurfacing Revenue in 2025
 3.3 Laser Resurfacing Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio.
 3.4.2 Laser Resurfacing Market Share by Company Type.
 3.4.3 Laser Resurfacing Companies Geographical Distribution
 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type
 4.1 Laser Resurfacing Sales by Type
 4.1.1 Laser Resurfacing Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025)
 4.1.2 Laser Resurfacing Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032)
 4.1.3 Laser Resurfacing Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.2 Laser Resurfacing Revenue by Type
 4.2.1 Laser Resurfacing Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025)
 4.2.2 Laser Resurfacing Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032)
 4.2.3 Laser Resurfacing Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.3 Laser Resurfacing Price by Type
 4.3.1 Laser Resurfacing Price by Type (2020-2025)
 4.3.2 Laser Resurfacing Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032)
5 Market Size by Application
6 Laser Resurfacing Sales by Application
 6.1 Laser Resurfacing Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025)
 6.2 Laser Resurfacing Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032)
 6.3 Laser Resurfacing Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
7 Laser Resurfacing Revenue by Application
 7.1 Laser Resurfacing Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025)
 7.2 Laser Resurfacing Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032)
 7.3 Laser Resurfacing Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
8 Laser Resurfacing Price by Application
 8.1 Laser Resurfacing Price by Application (2020-2025)
 8.2 Laser Resurfacing Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032)
9 North America
 9.1 North America Laser Resurfacing Market Size by Type
 9.1.1 North America Laser Resurfacing Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 9.1.2 North America Laser Resurfacing Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 9.2 North America Laser Resurfacing Market Size by Application
 9.2.1 North America Laser Resurfacing Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 9.2.2 North America Laser Resurfacing Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
10 APAC
 10.1 APAC Laser Resurfacing Market Size by Type
 10.1.1 APAC Laser Resurfacing Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 10.1.2 APAC Laser Resurfacing Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 10.2 APAC Laser Resurfacing Market Size by Application
 10.2.1 APAC Laser Resurfacing Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 10.2.2 APAC Laser Resurfacing Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
11 EMEA
 11.1 EMEA Laser Resurfacing Market Size by Type
 11.1.1 EMEA Laser Resurfacing Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 11.1.2 EMEA Laser Resurfacing Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 11.2 EMEA Laser Resurfacing Market Size by Application
 11.2.1 EMEA Laser Resurfacing Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 11.2.2 EMEA Laser Resurfacing Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
12 UK
 12.1 UK Laser Resurfacing Market Size by Type
 12.1.1 UK Laser Resurfacing Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 12.1.2 UK Laser Resurfacing Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 12.2 UK Laser Resurfacing Market Size by Application
 12.2.1 UK Laser Resurfacing Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 12.2.2 UK Laser Resurfacing Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
13 Corporate Competitor Profile
 13.1 Lumenis Be Ltd.
 13.1.1 Lumenis Be Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.1.2 Lumenis Be Ltd. Overview
 13.1.3 Lumenis Be Ltd. By Region: Laser Resurfacing Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.1.4 Lumenis Be Ltd. Laser Resurfacing Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.1.5 Lumenis Be Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.2 Candela Corporation
 13.2.1 Candela Corporation Corporation Information
 13.2.2 Candela Corporation Overview
 13.2.3 Candela Corporation By Region: Laser Resurfacing Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.2.4 Candela Corporation Laser Resurfacing Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.2.5 Candela Corporation Recent Developments
 13.3 Cutera Inc.
 13.3.1 Cutera Inc. Corporation Information
 13.3.2 Cutera Inc. Overview
 13.3.3 Cutera Inc. By Region: Laser Resurfacing Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.3.4 Cutera Inc. Laser Resurfacing Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.3.5 Cutera Inc. Recent Developments
 13.4 Alma Lasers Ltd.
 13.4.1 Alma Lasers Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.4.2 Alma Lasers Ltd. Overview
 13.4.3 Alma Lasers Ltd. By Region: Laser Resurfacing Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.4.4 Alma Lasers Ltd. Laser Resurfacing Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.4.5 Alma Lasers Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.5 Cynosure LLC
 13.5.1 Cynosure LLC Corporation Information
 13.5.2 Cynosure LLC Overview
 13.5.3 Cynosure LLC By Region: Laser Resurfacing Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.5.4 Cynosure LLC Laser Resurfacing Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.5.5 Cynosure LLC Recent Developments
 13.6 Sciton Inc.
 13.6.1 Sciton Inc. Corporation Information
 13.6.2 Sciton Inc. Overview
 13.6.3 Sciton Inc. By Region: Laser Resurfacing Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.6.4 Sciton Inc. Laser Resurfacing Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.6.5 Sciton Inc. Recent Developments
 13.7 Lutronic Corporation
 13.7.1 Lutronic Corporation Corporation Information
 13.7.2 Lutronic Corporation Overview
 13.7.3 Lutronic Corporation By Region: Laser Resurfacing Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.7.4 Lutronic Corporation Laser Resurfacing Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.7.5 Lutronic Corporation Recent Developments
 13.8 Fotona d.o.o.
 13.8.1 Fotona d.o.o. Corporation Information
 13.8.2 Fotona d.o.o. Overview
 13.8.3 Fotona d.o.o. By Region: Laser Resurfacing Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.8.4 Fotona d.o.o. Laser Resurfacing Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.8.5 Fotona d.o.o. Recent Developments
 13.9 Quanta System S.p.A.
 13.9.1 Quanta System S.p.A. Corporation Information
 13.9.2 Quanta System S.p.A. Overview
 13.9.3 Quanta System S.p.A. By Region: Laser Resurfacing Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.9.4 Quanta System S.p.A. Laser Resurfacing Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.9.5 Quanta System S.p.A. Recent Developments
 13.10 Syneron Medical Ltd.
 13.10.1 Syneron Medical Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.10.2 Syneron Medical Ltd. Overview
 13.10.3 Syneron Medical Ltd. By Region: Laser Resurfacing Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.10.4 Syneron Medical Ltd. Laser Resurfacing Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.10.5 Syneron Medical Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.11 Solta Medical Inc.
 13.11.1 Solta Medical Inc. Corporation Information
 13.11.2 Solta Medical Inc. Overview
 13.11.3 Solta Medical Inc. By Region: Laser Resurfacing Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.11.4 Solta Medical Inc. Laser Resurfacing Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.11.5 Solta Medical Inc. Recent Developments
 13.12 DEKA M.E.L.A. S.r.l.
 13.12.1 DEKA M.E.L.A. S.r.l. Corporation Information
 13.12.2 DEKA M.E.L.A. S.r.l. Overview
 13.12.3 DEKA M.E.L.A. S.r.l. By Region: Laser Resurfacing Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.12.4 DEKA M.E.L.A. S.r.l. Laser Resurfacing Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.12.5 DEKA M.E.L.A. S.r.l. Recent Developments
 13.13 SharpLight Technologies Inc.
 13.13.1 SharpLight Technologies Inc. Corporation Information
 13.13.2 SharpLight Technologies Inc. Overview
 13.13.3 SharpLight Technologies Inc. By Region: Laser Resurfacing Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.13.4 SharpLight Technologies Inc. Laser Resurfacing Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.13.5 SharpLight Technologies Inc. Recent Developments
 13.14 Asclepion Laser Technologies GmbH
 13.14.1 Asclepion Laser Technologies GmbH Corporation Information
 13.14.2 Asclepion Laser Technologies GmbH Overview
 13.14.3 Asclepion Laser Technologies GmbH By Region: Laser Resurfacing Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.14.4 Asclepion Laser Technologies GmbH Laser Resurfacing Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.14.5 Asclepion Laser Technologies GmbH Recent Developments
 13.15 Bausch Health Companies Inc.
 13.15.1 Bausch Health Companies Inc. Corporation Information
 13.15.2 Bausch Health Companies Inc. Overview
 13.15.3 Bausch Health Companies Inc. By Region: Laser Resurfacing Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.15.4 Bausch Health Companies Inc. Laser Resurfacing Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.15.5 Bausch Health Companies Inc. Recent Developments
14 Laser Resurfacing Market Dynamics
 14.1 Laser Resurfacing Industry Trends
 14.2 Laser Resurfacing Market Drivers
 14.3 Laser Resurfacing Market Challenges
 14.4 Laser Resurfacing Market Restraints
15 Key Findings in the Laser Resurfacing Study
16 Appendix
 16.1 Research Methodology
 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
 16.1.2 Data Source
 16.2 Author Details
 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
Lumenis Be Ltd.|||Candela Corporation|||Cutera Inc.|||Alma Lasers Ltd.|||Cynosure LLC|||Sciton Inc.|||Lutronic Corporation|||Fotona d.o.o.|||Quanta System S.p.A.|||Syneron Medical Ltd.|||Solta Medical Inc.|||DEKA M.E.L.A. S.r.l.|||SharpLight Technologies Inc.|||Asclepion Laser Technologies GmbH|||Bausch Health Companies Inc.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the USP of the report? expand_more
Laser Resurfacing report offers great insights of the market and consumer data and their interpretation through various figures and graphs. Report has embedded global market and regional market deep analysis through various research methodologies. The report also offers great competitor analysis of the industries and highlights the key aspect of their business like success stories, market development and growth rate.
What are the key content of the report? expand_more
Laser Resurfacing report is categorised based on following features:
  1. Global Market Players
  2. Geopolitical regions
  3. Consumer Insights
  4. Technological advancement
  5. Historic and Future Analysis of the Market
What are the value propositions and opportunities offered in this market research report? expand_more
Laser Resurfacing report is designed on the six basic aspects of analysing the market, which covers the SWOT and SWAR analysis like strength, weakness, opportunity, threat, aspirations and results. This methodology helps investors to reach on to the desired and correct decision to put their capital into the market.