1 Market Overview 1.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Introduction 1.2 Market by Type 1.2.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032 1.2.2 Monoclonal Antibodies Drug Substance Services 1.2.3 Recombinant Proteins and Hormones Drug Substance Services 1.2.4 Antibody-Drug Conjugates Drug Substance Services 1.2.5 Peptides and Oligonucleotides Drug Substance Services 1.2.6 Cell Therapy Drug Substance Services 1.2.7 Gene Therapy and Viral Vector Drug Substance Services 1.2.8 Vaccines Drug Substance Services 1.2.9 Biosimilar Drug Substance Services 1.3 Market by Application 1.3.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032 1.3.2 Oncology 1.3.3 Immunology and Inflammatory Diseases 1.3.4 Infectious Diseases 1.3.5 Rare and Orphan Diseases 1.3.6 Cardiometabolic Disorders 1.3.7 Neurology and Central Nervous System Disorders 1.3.8 Vaccines and Preventive Therapies 1.3.9 Cell and Gene Therapy Indications 1.4 Study Objectives 1.5 Years Considered 2 Executive Summary 2.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032 2.2 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032 2.3 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032 2.4 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales by Country 2.4.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue by Country (2020-2025) 2.4.2 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue by Country (2026-2032) 3 Competition by Companies 3.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales by Companies 3.1.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales by Companies (2020-2025) 3.1.2 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025) 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO in 2025 3.2 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue by Companies 3.2.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue by Companies (2020-2025) 3.2.2 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025) 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue in 2025 3.3 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025) 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio. 3.4.2 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Market Share by Company Type. 3.4.3 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Companies Geographical Distribution 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans 4 Market Size by Type 4.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales by Type 4.1.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025) 4.1.2 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032) 4.1.3 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032) 4.2 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue by Type 4.2.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025) 4.2.2 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032) 4.2.3 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032) 4.3 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Price by Type 4.3.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Price by Type (2020-2025) 4.3.2 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032) 5 Market Size by Application 6 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales by Application 6.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025) 6.2 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032) 6.3 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032) 7 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue by Application 7.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025) 7.2 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032) 7.3 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032) 8 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Price by Application 8.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Price by Application (2020-2025) 8.2 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032) 9 North America 9.1 North America Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Market Size by Type 9.1.1 North America Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales by Type (2020-2032) 9.1.2 North America Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 9.2 North America Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Market Size by Application 9.2.1 North America Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales by Application (2020-2032) 9.2.2 North America Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 10 APAC 10.1 APAC Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Market Size by Type 10.1.1 APAC Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales by Type (2020-2032) 10.1.2 APAC Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 10.2 APAC Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Market Size by Application 10.2.1 APAC Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales by Application (2020-2032) 10.2.2 APAC Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 11 EMEA 11.1 EMEA Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Market Size by Type 11.1.1 EMEA Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales by Type (2020-2032) 11.1.2 EMEA Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 11.2 EMEA Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Market Size by Application 11.2.1 EMEA Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales by Application (2020-2032) 11.2.2 EMEA Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 12 UK 12.1 UK Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Market Size by Type 12.1.1 UK Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales by Type (2020-2032) 12.1.2 UK Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue by Type (2020-2032) 12.2 UK Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Market Size by Application 12.2.1 UK Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales by Application (2020-2032) 12.2.2 UK Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Revenue by Application (2020-2032) 13 Corporate Competitor Profile 13.1 Lonza Group 13.1.1 Lonza Group Corporation Information 13.1.2 Lonza Group Overview 13.1.3 Lonza Group By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.1.4 Lonza Group Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.1.5 Lonza Group Recent Developments 13.2 Samsung Biologics 13.2.1 Samsung Biologics Corporation Information 13.2.2 Samsung Biologics Overview 13.2.3 Samsung Biologics By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.2.4 Samsung Biologics Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.2.5 Samsung Biologics Recent Developments 13.3 Catalent 13.3.1 Catalent Corporation Information 13.3.2 Catalent Overview 13.3.3 Catalent By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.3.4 Catalent Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.3.5 Catalent Recent Developments 13.4 Boehringer Ingelheim BioXcellence 13.4.1 Boehringer Ingelheim BioXcellence Corporation Information 13.4.2 Boehringer Ingelheim BioXcellence Overview 13.4.3 Boehringer Ingelheim BioXcellence By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.4.4 Boehringer Ingelheim BioXcellence Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.4.5 Boehringer Ingelheim BioXcellence Recent Developments 13.5 WuXi Biologics 13.5.1 WuXi Biologics Corporation Information 13.5.2 WuXi Biologics Overview 13.5.3 WuXi Biologics By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.5.4 WuXi Biologics Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.5.5 WuXi Biologics Recent Developments 13.6 Fujifilm Diosynth Biotechnologies 13.6.1 Fujifilm Diosynth Biotechnologies Corporation Information 13.6.2 Fujifilm Diosynth Biotechnologies Overview 13.6.3 Fujifilm Diosynth Biotechnologies By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.6.4 Fujifilm Diosynth Biotechnologies Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.6.5 Fujifilm Diosynth Biotechnologies Recent Developments 13.7 Thermo Fisher Scientific 13.7.1 Thermo Fisher Scientific Corporation Information 13.7.2 Thermo Fisher Scientific Overview 13.7.3 Thermo Fisher Scientific By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.7.4 Thermo Fisher Scientific Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.7.5 Thermo Fisher Scientific Recent Developments 13.8 Siegfried Holding 13.8.1 Siegfried Holding Corporation Information 13.8.2 Siegfried Holding Overview 13.8.3 Siegfried Holding By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.8.4 Siegfried Holding Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.8.5 Siegfried Holding Recent Developments 13.9 Charles River Laboratories 13.9.1 Charles River Laboratories Corporation Information 13.9.2 Charles River Laboratories Overview 13.9.3 Charles River Laboratories By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.9.4 Charles River Laboratories Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.9.5 Charles River Laboratories Recent Developments 13.10 AGC Biologics 13.10.1 AGC Biologics Corporation Information 13.10.2 AGC Biologics Overview 13.10.3 AGC Biologics By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.10.4 AGC Biologics Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.10.5 AGC Biologics Recent Developments 13.11 Recipharm 13.11.1 Recipharm Corporation Information 13.11.2 Recipharm Overview 13.11.3 Recipharm By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.11.4 Recipharm Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.11.5 Recipharm Recent Developments 13.12 Baxter BioPharma Solutions 13.12.1 Baxter BioPharma Solutions Corporation Information 13.12.2 Baxter BioPharma Solutions Overview 13.12.3 Baxter BioPharma Solutions By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.12.4 Baxter BioPharma Solutions Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.12.5 Baxter BioPharma Solutions Recent Developments 13.13 Ajinomoto Bio-Pharma Services 13.13.1 Ajinomoto Bio-Pharma Services Corporation Information 13.13.2 Ajinomoto Bio-Pharma Services Overview 13.13.3 Ajinomoto Bio-Pharma Services By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.13.4 Ajinomoto Bio-Pharma Services Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.13.5 Ajinomoto Bio-Pharma Services Recent Developments 13.14 Bachem 13.14.1 Bachem Corporation Information 13.14.2 Bachem Overview 13.14.3 Bachem By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.14.4 Bachem Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.14.5 Bachem Recent Developments 13.15 Evotec 13.15.1 Evotec Corporation Information 13.15.2 Evotec Overview 13.15.3 Evotec By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.15.4 Evotec Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.15.5 Evotec Recent Developments 13.16 Richter-Helm Biologics 13.16.1 Richter-Helm Biologics Corporation Information 13.16.2 Richter-Helm Biologics Overview 13.16.3 Richter-Helm Biologics By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.16.4 Richter-Helm Biologics Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.16.5 Richter-Helm Biologics Recent Developments 13.17 Rentschler Biopharma 13.17.1 Rentschler Biopharma Corporation Information 13.17.2 Rentschler Biopharma Overview 13.17.3 Rentschler Biopharma By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.17.4 Rentschler Biopharma Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.17.5 Rentschler Biopharma Recent Developments 13.18 Sandoz Biopharmaceuticals CDMO 13.18.1 Sandoz Biopharmaceuticals CDMO Corporation Information 13.18.2 Sandoz Biopharmaceuticals CDMO Overview 13.18.3 Sandoz Biopharmaceuticals CDMO By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.18.4 Sandoz Biopharmaceuticals CDMO Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.18.5 Sandoz Biopharmaceuticals CDMO Recent Developments 13.19 Intas Biopharmaceuticals 13.19.1 Intas Biopharmaceuticals Corporation Information 13.19.2 Intas Biopharmaceuticals Overview 13.19.3 Intas Biopharmaceuticals By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.19.4 Intas Biopharmaceuticals Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.19.5 Intas Biopharmaceuticals Recent Developments 13.20 SingVotech Biologics 13.20.1 SingVotech Biologics Corporation Information 13.20.2 SingVotech Biologics Overview 13.20.3 SingVotech Biologics By Region: Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025) 13.20.4 SingVotech Biologics Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications 13.20.5 SingVotech Biologics Recent Developments 14 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Market Dynamics 14.1 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Industry Trends 14.2 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Market Drivers 14.3 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Market Challenges 14.4 Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Market Restraints 15 Key Findings in the Large Molecules Drug Substance CDMO Study 16 Appendix 16.1 Research Methodology 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach 16.1.2 Data Source 16.2 Author Details 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
Lonza Group|||Samsung Biologics|||Catalent|||Boehringer Ingelheim BioXcellence|||WuXi Biologics|||Fujifilm Diosynth Biotechnologies|||Thermo Fisher Scientific|||Siegfried Holding|||Charles River Laboratories|||AGC Biologics|||Recipharm|||Baxter BioPharma Solutions|||Ajinomoto Bio-Pharma Services|||Bachem|||Evotec|||Richter-Helm Biologics|||Rentschler Biopharma|||Sandoz Biopharmaceuticals CDMO|||Intas Biopharmaceuticals|||SingVotech Biologics