Market Intelligence chevron_right Pharma & Healthcare chevron_right Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics
Global Report 2026

Global Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Size was USD 9.20 Billion in 2025, this report covers Market growth, trend, opportunity and forecast from 2026-2032

calendar_todayPublished: Jul 2026 descriptionPages: 169 categoryCategory: Pharma & Healthcare
1 Market Overview
 1.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Introduction
 1.2 Market by Type
 1.2.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.2.2 Targeted Therapies
 1.2.3 Immunotherapies
 1.2.4 Chemotherapies
 1.2.5 Surgical and Ablation Technologies
 1.2.6 Companion Diagnostics
 1.2.7 Imaging and Radiology Diagnostics
 1.2.8 Molecular and Biomarker-based Diagnostics
 1.2.9 In-vitro Diagnostic Test Kits and Assays
 1.3 Market by Application
 1.3.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.3.2 Hospitals
 1.3.3 Specialty Oncology Clinics
 1.3.4 Diagnostic Imaging Centers
 1.3.5 Reference Laboratories
 1.3.6 Research and Academic Institutes
 1.4 Study Objectives
 1.5 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
 2.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.2 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.3 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 2.4 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales by Country
 2.4.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
 2.4.2 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue by Country (2026-2032)
3 Competition by Companies
 3.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales by Companies
 3.1.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.2 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics in 2025
 3.2 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue by Companies
 3.2.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.2 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue in 2025
 3.3 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio.
 3.4.2 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Share by Company Type.
 3.4.3 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Companies Geographical Distribution
 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type
 4.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales by Type
 4.1.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025)
 4.1.2 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032)
 4.1.3 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.2 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue by Type
 4.2.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025)
 4.2.2 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032)
 4.2.3 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.3 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Price by Type
 4.3.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Price by Type (2020-2025)
 4.3.2 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032)
5 Market Size by Application
6 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales by Application
 6.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025)
 6.2 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032)
 6.3 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
7 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue by Application
 7.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025)
 7.2 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032)
 7.3 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
8 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Price by Application
 8.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Price by Application (2020-2025)
 8.2 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032)
9 North America
 9.1 North America Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Size by Type
 9.1.1 North America Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 9.1.2 North America Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 9.2 North America Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Size by Application
 9.2.1 North America Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 9.2.2 North America Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
10 APAC
 10.1 APAC Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Size by Type
 10.1.1 APAC Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 10.1.2 APAC Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 10.2 APAC Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Size by Application
 10.2.1 APAC Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 10.2.2 APAC Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
11 EMEA
 11.1 EMEA Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Size by Type
 11.1.1 EMEA Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 11.1.2 EMEA Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 11.2 EMEA Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Size by Application
 11.2.1 EMEA Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 11.2.2 EMEA Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
12 UK
 12.1 UK Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Size by Type
 12.1.1 UK Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 12.1.2 UK Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 12.2 UK Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Size by Application
 12.2.1 UK Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 12.2.2 UK Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
13 Corporate Competitor Profile
 13.1 Pfizer Inc.
 13.1.1 Pfizer Inc. Corporation Information
 13.1.2 Pfizer Inc. Overview
 13.1.3 Pfizer Inc. By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.1.4 Pfizer Inc. Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.1.5 Pfizer Inc. Recent Developments
 13.2 Novartis AG
 13.2.1 Novartis AG Corporation Information
 13.2.2 Novartis AG Overview
 13.2.3 Novartis AG By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.2.4 Novartis AG Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.2.5 Novartis AG Recent Developments
 13.3 Bristol Myers Squibb Company
 13.3.1 Bristol Myers Squibb Company Corporation Information
 13.3.2 Bristol Myers Squibb Company Overview
 13.3.3 Bristol Myers Squibb Company By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.3.4 Bristol Myers Squibb Company Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.3.5 Bristol Myers Squibb Company Recent Developments
 13.4 Merck & Co., Inc.
 13.4.1 Merck & Co., Inc. Corporation Information
 13.4.2 Merck & Co., Inc. Overview
 13.4.3 Merck & Co., Inc. By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.4.4 Merck & Co., Inc. Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.4.5 Merck & Co., Inc. Recent Developments
 13.5 Roche Holding AG
 13.5.1 Roche Holding AG Corporation Information
 13.5.2 Roche Holding AG Overview
 13.5.3 Roche Holding AG By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.5.4 Roche Holding AG Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.5.5 Roche Holding AG Recent Developments
 13.6 AstraZeneca plc
 13.6.1 AstraZeneca plc Corporation Information
 13.6.2 AstraZeneca plc Overview
 13.6.3 AstraZeneca plc By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.6.4 AstraZeneca plc Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.6.5 AstraZeneca plc Recent Developments
 13.7 Exelixis, Inc.
 13.7.1 Exelixis, Inc. Corporation Information
 13.7.2 Exelixis, Inc. Overview
 13.7.3 Exelixis, Inc. By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.7.4 Exelixis, Inc. Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.7.5 Exelixis, Inc. Recent Developments
 13.8 Ipsen Pharma
 13.8.1 Ipsen Pharma Corporation Information
 13.8.2 Ipsen Pharma Overview
 13.8.3 Ipsen Pharma By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.8.4 Ipsen Pharma Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.8.5 Ipsen Pharma Recent Developments
 13.9 Eisai Co., Ltd.
 13.9.1 Eisai Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.9.2 Eisai Co., Ltd. Overview
 13.9.3 Eisai Co., Ltd. By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.9.4 Eisai Co., Ltd. Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.9.5 Eisai Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.10 Bayer AG
 13.10.1 Bayer AG Corporation Information
 13.10.2 Bayer AG Overview
 13.10.3 Bayer AG By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.10.4 Bayer AG Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.10.5 Bayer AG Recent Developments
 13.11 Sanofi
 13.11.1 Sanofi Corporation Information
 13.11.2 Sanofi Overview
 13.11.3 Sanofi By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.11.4 Sanofi Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.11.5 Sanofi Recent Developments
 13.12 Seagen Inc.
 13.12.1 Seagen Inc. Corporation Information
 13.12.2 Seagen Inc. Overview
 13.12.3 Seagen Inc. By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.12.4 Seagen Inc. Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.12.5 Seagen Inc. Recent Developments
 13.13 Nektar Therapeutics
 13.13.1 Nektar Therapeutics Corporation Information
 13.13.2 Nektar Therapeutics Overview
 13.13.3 Nektar Therapeutics By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.13.4 Nektar Therapeutics Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.13.5 Nektar Therapeutics Recent Developments
 13.14 Illumina, Inc.
 13.14.1 Illumina, Inc. Corporation Information
 13.14.2 Illumina, Inc. Overview
 13.14.3 Illumina, Inc. By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.14.4 Illumina, Inc. Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.14.5 Illumina, Inc. Recent Developments
 13.15 QIAGEN N.V.
 13.15.1 QIAGEN N.V. Corporation Information
 13.15.2 QIAGEN N.V. Overview
 13.15.3 QIAGEN N.V. By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.15.4 QIAGEN N.V. Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.15.5 QIAGEN N.V. Recent Developments
 13.16 Siemens Healthineers AG
 13.16.1 Siemens Healthineers AG Corporation Information
 13.16.2 Siemens Healthineers AG Overview
 13.16.3 Siemens Healthineers AG By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.16.4 Siemens Healthineers AG Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.16.5 Siemens Healthineers AG Recent Developments
 13.17 GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.
 13.17.1 GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. Corporation Information
 13.17.2 GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. Overview
 13.17.3 GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.17.4 GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.17.5 GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. Recent Developments
 13.18 Canon Medical Systems Corporation
 13.18.1 Canon Medical Systems Corporation Corporation Information
 13.18.2 Canon Medical Systems Corporation Overview
 13.18.3 Canon Medical Systems Corporation By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.18.4 Canon Medical Systems Corporation Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.18.5 Canon Medical Systems Corporation Recent Developments
 13.19 Abbott Laboratories
 13.19.1 Abbott Laboratories Corporation Information
 13.19.2 Abbott Laboratories Overview
 13.19.3 Abbott Laboratories By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.19.4 Abbott Laboratories Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.19.5 Abbott Laboratories Recent Developments
 13.20 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
 13.20.1 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Corporation Information
 13.20.2 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Overview
 13.20.3 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. By Region: Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.20.4 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.20.5 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Recent Developments
14 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Dynamics
 14.1 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Industry Trends
 14.2 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Drivers
 14.3 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Challenges
 14.4 Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Market Restraints
15 Key Findings in the Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics Study
16 Appendix
 16.1 Research Methodology
 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
 16.1.2 Data Source
 16.2 Author Details
 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
Pfizer Inc.|||Novartis AG|||Bristol Myers Squibb Company|||Merck & Co., Inc.|||Roche Holding AG|||AstraZeneca plc|||Exelixis, Inc.|||Ipsen Pharma|||Eisai Co., Ltd.|||Bayer AG|||Sanofi|||Seagen Inc.|||Nektar Therapeutics|||Illumina, Inc.|||QIAGEN N.V.|||Siemens Healthineers AG|||GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.|||Canon Medical Systems Corporation|||Abbott Laboratories|||Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the USP of the report? expand_more
Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics report offers great insights of the market and consumer data and their interpretation through various figures and graphs. Report has embedded global market and regional market deep analysis through various research methodologies. The report also offers great competitor analysis of the industries and highlights the key aspect of their business like success stories, market development and growth rate.
What are the key content of the report? expand_more
Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics report is categorised based on following features:
  1. Global Market Players
  2. Geopolitical regions
  3. Consumer Insights
  4. Technological advancement
  5. Historic and Future Analysis of the Market
What are the value propositions and opportunities offered in this market research report? expand_more
Kidney Cancer Therapeutics & Diagnostics report is designed on the six basic aspects of analysing the market, which covers the SWOT and SWAR analysis like strength, weakness, opportunity, threat, aspirations and results. This methodology helps investors to reach on to the desired and correct decision to put their capital into the market.