Market Intelligence chevron_right Energy & Power chevron_right LPG
Global Report 2026

Global LPG Market Size was USD 180.50 Billion in 2025, this report covers Market growth, trend, opportunity and forecast from 2026-2032

calendar_todayPublished: Jul 2026 descriptionPages: 168 categoryCategory: Energy & Power
1 Market Overview
 1.1 LPG Product Introduction
 1.2 Market by Type
 1.2.1 LPG Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.2.2 Propane
 1.2.3 Butane
 1.2.4 Propane-butane mixtures
 1.2.5 HD-5 propane
 1.2.6 Aerosol-grade LPG
 1.2.7 Autogas LPG
 1.3 Market by Application
 1.3.1 LPG Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.3.2 Residential cooking and heating
 1.3.3 Commercial cooking and heating
 1.3.4 Industrial fuel
 1.3.5 Petrochemical feedstock
 1.3.6 Automotive fuel
 1.3.7 Power generation
 1.3.8 Agriculture and crop drying
 1.4 Study Objectives
 1.5 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
 2.1 LPG Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.2 LPG Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.3 LPG Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 2.4 LPG Sales by Country
 2.4.1 LPG Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
 2.4.2 LPG Revenue by Country (2026-2032)
3 Competition by Companies
 3.1 LPG Sales by Companies
 3.1.1 LPG Sales by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.2 LPG Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of LPG in 2025
 3.2 LPG Revenue by Companies
 3.2.1 LPG Revenue by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.2 LPG Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by LPG Revenue in 2025
 3.3 LPG Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio.
 3.4.2 LPG Market Share by Company Type.
 3.4.3 LPG Companies Geographical Distribution
 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type
 4.1 LPG Sales by Type
 4.1.1 LPG Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025)
 4.1.2 LPG Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032)
 4.1.3 LPG Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.2 LPG Revenue by Type
 4.2.1 LPG Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025)
 4.2.2 LPG Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032)
 4.2.3 LPG Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.3 LPG Price by Type
 4.3.1 LPG Price by Type (2020-2025)
 4.3.2 LPG Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032)
5 Market Size by Application
6 LPG Sales by Application
 6.1 LPG Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025)
 6.2 LPG Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032)
 6.3 LPG Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
7 LPG Revenue by Application
 7.1 LPG Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025)
 7.2 LPG Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032)
 7.3 LPG Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
8 LPG Price by Application
 8.1 LPG Price by Application (2020-2025)
 8.2 LPG Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032)
9 North America
 9.1 North America LPG Market Size by Type
 9.1.1 North America LPG Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 9.1.2 North America LPG Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 9.2 North America LPG Market Size by Application
 9.2.1 North America LPG Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 9.2.2 North America LPG Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
10 APAC
 10.1 APAC LPG Market Size by Type
 10.1.1 APAC LPG Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 10.1.2 APAC LPG Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 10.2 APAC LPG Market Size by Application
 10.2.1 APAC LPG Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 10.2.2 APAC LPG Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
11 EMEA
 11.1 EMEA LPG Market Size by Type
 11.1.1 EMEA LPG Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 11.1.2 EMEA LPG Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 11.2 EMEA LPG Market Size by Application
 11.2.1 EMEA LPG Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 11.2.2 EMEA LPG Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
12 UK
 12.1 UK LPG Market Size by Type
 12.1.1 UK LPG Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 12.1.2 UK LPG Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 12.2 UK LPG Market Size by Application
 12.2.1 UK LPG Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 12.2.2 UK LPG Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
13 Corporate Competitor Profile
 13.1 Saudi Arabian Oil Company (Saudi Aramco)
 13.1.1 Saudi Arabian Oil Company (Saudi Aramco) Corporation Information
 13.1.2 Saudi Arabian Oil Company (Saudi Aramco) Overview
 13.1.3 Saudi Arabian Oil Company (Saudi Aramco) By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.1.4 Saudi Arabian Oil Company (Saudi Aramco) LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.1.5 Saudi Arabian Oil Company (Saudi Aramco) Recent Developments
 13.2 China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation (Sinopec)
 13.2.1 China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation (Sinopec) Corporation Information
 13.2.2 China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation (Sinopec) Overview
 13.2.3 China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation (Sinopec) By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.2.4 China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation (Sinopec) LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.2.5 China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation (Sinopec) Recent Developments
 13.3 China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC)
 13.3.1 China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) Corporation Information
 13.3.2 China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) Overview
 13.3.3 China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.3.4 China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.3.5 China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) Recent Developments
 13.4 ExxonMobil Corporation
 13.4.1 ExxonMobil Corporation Corporation Information
 13.4.2 ExxonMobil Corporation Overview
 13.4.3 ExxonMobil Corporation By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.4.4 ExxonMobil Corporation LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.4.5 ExxonMobil Corporation Recent Developments
 13.5 Royal Dutch Shell plc
 13.5.1 Royal Dutch Shell plc Corporation Information
 13.5.2 Royal Dutch Shell plc Overview
 13.5.3 Royal Dutch Shell plc By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.5.4 Royal Dutch Shell plc LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.5.5 Royal Dutch Shell plc Recent Developments
 13.6 BP p.l.c.
 13.6.1 BP p.l.c. Corporation Information
 13.6.2 BP p.l.c. Overview
 13.6.3 BP p.l.c. By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.6.4 BP p.l.c. LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.6.5 BP p.l.c. Recent Developments
 13.7 TotalEnergies SE
 13.7.1 TotalEnergies SE Corporation Information
 13.7.2 TotalEnergies SE Overview
 13.7.3 TotalEnergies SE By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.7.4 TotalEnergies SE LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.7.5 TotalEnergies SE Recent Developments
 13.8 Chevron Corporation
 13.8.1 Chevron Corporation Corporation Information
 13.8.2 Chevron Corporation Overview
 13.8.3 Chevron Corporation By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.8.4 Chevron Corporation LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.8.5 Chevron Corporation Recent Developments
 13.9 Phillips 66 Company
 13.9.1 Phillips 66 Company Corporation Information
 13.9.2 Phillips 66 Company Overview
 13.9.3 Phillips 66 Company By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.9.4 Phillips 66 Company LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.9.5 Phillips 66 Company Recent Developments
 13.10 Petroliam Nasional Berhad (PETRONAS)
 13.10.1 Petroliam Nasional Berhad (PETRONAS) Corporation Information
 13.10.2 Petroliam Nasional Berhad (PETRONAS) Overview
 13.10.3 Petroliam Nasional Berhad (PETRONAS) By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.10.4 Petroliam Nasional Berhad (PETRONAS) LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.10.5 Petroliam Nasional Berhad (PETRONAS) Recent Developments
 13.11 QatarEnergy
 13.11.1 QatarEnergy Corporation Information
 13.11.2 QatarEnergy Overview
 13.11.3 QatarEnergy By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.11.4 QatarEnergy LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.11.5 QatarEnergy Recent Developments
 13.12 Repsol S.A.
 13.12.1 Repsol S.A. Corporation Information
 13.12.2 Repsol S.A. Overview
 13.12.3 Repsol S.A. By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.12.4 Repsol S.A. LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.12.5 Repsol S.A. Recent Developments
 13.13 Equinor ASA
 13.13.1 Equinor ASA Corporation Information
 13.13.2 Equinor ASA Overview
 13.13.3 Equinor ASA By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.13.4 Equinor ASA LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.13.5 Equinor ASA Recent Developments
 13.14 Pertamina
 13.14.1 Pertamina Corporation Information
 13.14.2 Pertamina Overview
 13.14.3 Pertamina By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.14.4 Pertamina LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.14.5 Pertamina Recent Developments
 13.15 ONGC Videsh Limited
 13.15.1 ONGC Videsh Limited Corporation Information
 13.15.2 ONGC Videsh Limited Overview
 13.15.3 ONGC Videsh Limited By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.15.4 ONGC Videsh Limited LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.15.5 ONGC Videsh Limited Recent Developments
 13.16 Gazprom
 13.16.1 Gazprom Corporation Information
 13.16.2 Gazprom Overview
 13.16.3 Gazprom By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.16.4 Gazprom LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.16.5 Gazprom Recent Developments
 13.17 Enterprise Products Partners L.P.
 13.17.1 Enterprise Products Partners L.P. Corporation Information
 13.17.2 Enterprise Products Partners L.P. Overview
 13.17.3 Enterprise Products Partners L.P. By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.17.4 Enterprise Products Partners L.P. LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.17.5 Enterprise Products Partners L.P. Recent Developments
 13.18 Targa Resources Corp.
 13.18.1 Targa Resources Corp. Corporation Information
 13.18.2 Targa Resources Corp. Overview
 13.18.3 Targa Resources Corp. By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.18.4 Targa Resources Corp. LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.18.5 Targa Resources Corp. Recent Developments
 13.19 U.GI Corporation
 13.19.1 U.GI Corporation Corporation Information
 13.19.2 U.GI Corporation Overview
 13.19.3 U.GI Corporation By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.19.4 U.GI Corporation LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.19.5 U.GI Corporation Recent Developments
 13.20 SHV Energy
 13.20.1 SHV Energy Corporation Information
 13.20.2 SHV Energy Overview
 13.20.3 SHV Energy By Region: LPG Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.20.4 SHV Energy LPG Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.20.5 SHV Energy Recent Developments
14 LPG Market Dynamics
 14.1 LPG Industry Trends
 14.2 LPG Market Drivers
 14.3 LPG Market Challenges
 14.4 LPG Market Restraints
15 Key Findings in the LPG Study
16 Appendix
 16.1 Research Methodology
 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
 16.1.2 Data Source
 16.2 Author Details
 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
Saudi Arabian Oil Company (Saudi Aramco)|||China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation (Sinopec)|||China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC)|||ExxonMobil Corporation|||Royal Dutch Shell plc|||BP p.l.c.|||TotalEnergies SE|||Chevron Corporation|||Phillips 66 Company|||Petroliam Nasional Berhad (PETRONAS)|||QatarEnergy|||Repsol S.A.|||Equinor ASA|||Pertamina|||ONGC Videsh Limited|||Gazprom|||Enterprise Products Partners L.P.|||Targa Resources Corp.|||U.GI Corporation|||SHV Energy

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the USP of the report? expand_more
LPG report offers great insights of the market and consumer data and their interpretation through various figures and graphs. Report has embedded global market and regional market deep analysis through various research methodologies. The report also offers great competitor analysis of the industries and highlights the key aspect of their business like success stories, market development and growth rate.
What are the key content of the report? expand_more
LPG report is categorised based on following features:
  1. Global Market Players
  2. Geopolitical regions
  3. Consumer Insights
  4. Technological advancement
  5. Historic and Future Analysis of the Market
What are the value propositions and opportunities offered in this market research report? expand_more
LPG report is designed on the six basic aspects of analysing the market, which covers the SWOT and SWAR analysis like strength, weakness, opportunity, threat, aspirations and results. This methodology helps investors to reach on to the desired and correct decision to put their capital into the market.