Market Intelligence chevron_right Energy & Power chevron_right Low Voltage Surge Arrester
Global Report 2026

Global Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Size was USD 2.65 Billion in 2025, this report covers Market growth, trend, opportunity and forecast from 2026-2032

calendar_todayPublished: Jul 2026 descriptionPages: 150 categoryCategory: Energy & Power
1 Market Overview
 1.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Introduction
 1.2 Market by Type
 1.2.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.2.2 Plug-in Surge Arrester
 1.2.3 DIN Rail Mounted Surge Arrester
 1.2.4 Panel Mounted Surge Arrester
 1.2.5 Modular Surge Arrester
 1.2.6 Class I Surge Arrester
 1.2.7 Class II Surge Arrester
 1.2.8 Class III Surge Arrester
 1.2.9 Hybrid Surge Arrester
 1.3 Market by Application
 1.3.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.3.2 Residential Power Protection
 1.3.3 Commercial and Institutional Buildings
 1.3.4 Industrial and Manufacturing Facilities
 1.3.5 Power Distribution and Utilities
 1.3.6 Telecommunications and Data Centers
 1.3.7 Renewable Energy Systems
 1.3.8 Transportation and Infrastructure
 1.3.9 Oil and Gas and Petrochemical Facilities
 1.4 Study Objectives
 1.5 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
 2.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.2 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.3 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 2.4 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales by Country
 2.4.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
 2.4.2 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue by Country (2026-2032)
3 Competition by Companies
 3.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales by Companies
 3.1.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.2 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of Low Voltage Surge Arrester in 2025
 3.2 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue by Companies
 3.2.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.2 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue in 2025
 3.3 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio.
 3.4.2 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Share by Company Type.
 3.4.3 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Companies Geographical Distribution
 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type
 4.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales by Type
 4.1.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025)
 4.1.2 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032)
 4.1.3 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.2 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue by Type
 4.2.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025)
 4.2.2 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032)
 4.2.3 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.3 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Price by Type
 4.3.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Price by Type (2020-2025)
 4.3.2 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032)
5 Market Size by Application
6 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales by Application
 6.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025)
 6.2 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032)
 6.3 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
7 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue by Application
 7.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025)
 7.2 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032)
 7.3 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
8 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Price by Application
 8.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Price by Application (2020-2025)
 8.2 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032)
9 North America
 9.1 North America Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Size by Type
 9.1.1 North America Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 9.1.2 North America Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 9.2 North America Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Size by Application
 9.2.1 North America Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 9.2.2 North America Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
10 APAC
 10.1 APAC Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Size by Type
 10.1.1 APAC Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 10.1.2 APAC Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 10.2 APAC Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Size by Application
 10.2.1 APAC Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 10.2.2 APAC Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
11 EMEA
 11.1 EMEA Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Size by Type
 11.1.1 EMEA Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 11.1.2 EMEA Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 11.2 EMEA Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Size by Application
 11.2.1 EMEA Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 11.2.2 EMEA Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
12 UK
 12.1 UK Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Size by Type
 12.1.1 UK Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 12.1.2 UK Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 12.2 UK Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Size by Application
 12.2.1 UK Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 12.2.2 UK Low Voltage Surge Arrester Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
13 Corporate Competitor Profile
 13.1 ABB Ltd.
 13.1.1 ABB Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.1.2 ABB Ltd. Overview
 13.1.3 ABB Ltd. By Region: Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.1.4 ABB Ltd. Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.1.5 ABB Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.2 Siemens AG
 13.2.1 Siemens AG Corporation Information
 13.2.2 Siemens AG Overview
 13.2.3 Siemens AG By Region: Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.2.4 Siemens AG Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.2.5 Siemens AG Recent Developments
 13.3 Eaton Corporation plc
 13.3.1 Eaton Corporation plc Corporation Information
 13.3.2 Eaton Corporation plc Overview
 13.3.3 Eaton Corporation plc By Region: Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.3.4 Eaton Corporation plc Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.3.5 Eaton Corporation plc Recent Developments
 13.4 Schneider Electric SE
 13.4.1 Schneider Electric SE Corporation Information
 13.4.2 Schneider Electric SE Overview
 13.4.3 Schneider Electric SE By Region: Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.4.4 Schneider Electric SE Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.4.5 Schneider Electric SE Recent Developments
 13.5 Phoenix Contact GmbH and Co. KG
 13.5.1 Phoenix Contact GmbH and Co. KG Corporation Information
 13.5.2 Phoenix Contact GmbH and Co. KG Overview
 13.5.3 Phoenix Contact GmbH and Co. KG By Region: Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.5.4 Phoenix Contact GmbH and Co. KG Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.5.5 Phoenix Contact GmbH and Co. KG Recent Developments
 13.6 Legrand SA
 13.6.1 Legrand SA Corporation Information
 13.6.2 Legrand SA Overview
 13.6.3 Legrand SA By Region: Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.6.4 Legrand SA Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.6.5 Legrand SA Recent Developments
 13.7 Littelfuse Inc.
 13.7.1 Littelfuse Inc. Corporation Information
 13.7.2 Littelfuse Inc. Overview
 13.7.3 Littelfuse Inc. By Region: Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.7.4 Littelfuse Inc. Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.7.5 Littelfuse Inc. Recent Developments
 13.8 Hubbell Incorporated
 13.8.1 Hubbell Incorporated Corporation Information
 13.8.2 Hubbell Incorporated Overview
 13.8.3 Hubbell Incorporated By Region: Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.8.4 Hubbell Incorporated Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.8.5 Hubbell Incorporated Recent Developments
 13.9 Tripp Lite by Eaton
 13.9.1 Tripp Lite by Eaton Corporation Information
 13.9.2 Tripp Lite by Eaton Overview
 13.9.3 Tripp Lite by Eaton By Region: Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.9.4 Tripp Lite by Eaton Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.9.5 Tripp Lite by Eaton Recent Developments
 13.10 DEHN SE
 13.10.1 DEHN SE Corporation Information
 13.10.2 DEHN SE Overview
 13.10.3 DEHN SE By Region: Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.10.4 DEHN SE Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.10.5 DEHN SE Recent Developments
 13.11 OBO Bettermann Holding GmbH and Co. KG
 13.11.1 OBO Bettermann Holding GmbH and Co. KG Corporation Information
 13.11.2 OBO Bettermann Holding GmbH and Co. KG Overview
 13.11.3 OBO Bettermann Holding GmbH and Co. KG By Region: Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.11.4 OBO Bettermann Holding GmbH and Co. KG Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.11.5 OBO Bettermann Holding GmbH and Co. KG Recent Developments
 13.12 Raycap
 13.12.1 Raycap Corporation Information
 13.12.2 Raycap Overview
 13.12.3 Raycap By Region: Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.12.4 Raycap Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.12.5 Raycap Recent Developments
 13.13 Citel Surge Protection
 13.13.1 Citel Surge Protection Corporation Information
 13.13.2 Citel Surge Protection Overview
 13.13.3 Citel Surge Protection By Region: Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.13.4 Citel Surge Protection Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.13.5 Citel Surge Protection Recent Developments
 13.14 nVent Electric plc
 13.14.1 nVent Electric plc Corporation Information
 13.14.2 nVent Electric plc Overview
 13.14.3 nVent Electric plc By Region: Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.14.4 nVent Electric plc Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.14.5 nVent Electric plc Recent Developments
 13.15 Hakel Ltd.
 13.15.1 Hakel Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.15.2 Hakel Ltd. Overview
 13.15.3 Hakel Ltd. By Region: Low Voltage Surge Arrester Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.15.4 Hakel Ltd. Low Voltage Surge Arrester Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.15.5 Hakel Ltd. Recent Developments
14 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Dynamics
 14.1 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Industry Trends
 14.2 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Drivers
 14.3 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Challenges
 14.4 Low Voltage Surge Arrester Market Restraints
15 Key Findings in the Low Voltage Surge Arrester Study
16 Appendix
 16.1 Research Methodology
 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
 16.1.2 Data Source
 16.2 Author Details
 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
ABB Ltd.|||Siemens AG|||Eaton Corporation plc|||Schneider Electric SE|||Phoenix Contact GmbH and Co. KG|||Legrand SA|||Littelfuse Inc.|||Hubbell Incorporated|||Tripp Lite by Eaton|||DEHN SE|||OBO Bettermann Holding GmbH and Co. KG|||Raycap|||Citel Surge Protection|||nVent Electric plc|||Hakel Ltd.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the USP of the report? expand_more
Low Voltage Surge Arrester report offers great insights of the market and consumer data and their interpretation through various figures and graphs. Report has embedded global market and regional market deep analysis through various research methodologies. The report also offers great competitor analysis of the industries and highlights the key aspect of their business like success stories, market development and growth rate.
What are the key content of the report? expand_more
Low Voltage Surge Arrester report is categorised based on following features:
  1. Global Market Players
  2. Geopolitical regions
  3. Consumer Insights
  4. Technological advancement
  5. Historic and Future Analysis of the Market
What are the value propositions and opportunities offered in this market research report? expand_more
Low Voltage Surge Arrester report is designed on the six basic aspects of analysing the market, which covers the SWOT and SWAR analysis like strength, weakness, opportunity, threat, aspirations and results. This methodology helps investors to reach on to the desired and correct decision to put their capital into the market.