Market Intelligence chevron_right Pharma & Healthcare chevron_right Liver Cancer Treatment
Global Report 2026

Global Liver Cancer Treatment Market Size was USD 10.80 Billion in 2025, this report covers Market growth, trend, opportunity and forecast from 2026-2032

calendar_todayPublished: Jul 2026 descriptionPages: 150 categoryCategory: Pharma & Healthcare
1 Market Overview
 1.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Product Introduction
 1.2 Market by Type
 1.2.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.2.2 Immunotherapy drugs
 1.2.3 Targeted therapy drugs
 1.2.4 Chemotherapy drugs
 1.2.5 Radiotherapy
 1.2.6 Ablation therapies
 1.2.7 Transarterial chemoembolization
 1.2.8 Transarterial radioembolization
 1.2.9 Supportive care therapies
 1.3 Market by Application
 1.3.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.3.2 Hepatocellular carcinoma treatment
 1.3.3 Intrahepatic cholangiocarcinoma treatment
 1.3.4 Recurrent liver cancer treatment
 1.3.5 Advanced and metastatic liver cancer treatment
 1.3.6 Adjuvant and neoadjuvant liver cancer therapy
 1.3.7 Palliative liver cancer care
 1.4 Study Objectives
 1.5 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
 2.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.2 Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.3 Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 2.4 Liver Cancer Treatment Sales by Country
 2.4.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
 2.4.2 Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue by Country (2026-2032)
3 Competition by Companies
 3.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Sales by Companies
 3.1.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Sales by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.2 Liver Cancer Treatment Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of Liver Cancer Treatment in 2025
 3.2 Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue by Companies
 3.2.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.2 Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue in 2025
 3.3 Liver Cancer Treatment Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio.
 3.4.2 Liver Cancer Treatment Market Share by Company Type.
 3.4.3 Liver Cancer Treatment Companies Geographical Distribution
 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type
 4.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Sales by Type
 4.1.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025)
 4.1.2 Liver Cancer Treatment Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032)
 4.1.3 Liver Cancer Treatment Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.2 Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue by Type
 4.2.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025)
 4.2.2 Liver Cancer Treatment Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032)
 4.2.3 Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.3 Liver Cancer Treatment Price by Type
 4.3.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Price by Type (2020-2025)
 4.3.2 Liver Cancer Treatment Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032)
5 Market Size by Application
6 Liver Cancer Treatment Sales by Application
 6.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025)
 6.2 Liver Cancer Treatment Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032)
 6.3 Liver Cancer Treatment Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
7 Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue by Application
 7.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025)
 7.2 Liver Cancer Treatment Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032)
 7.3 Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
8 Liver Cancer Treatment Price by Application
 8.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Price by Application (2020-2025)
 8.2 Liver Cancer Treatment Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032)
9 North America
 9.1 North America Liver Cancer Treatment Market Size by Type
 9.1.1 North America Liver Cancer Treatment Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 9.1.2 North America Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 9.2 North America Liver Cancer Treatment Market Size by Application
 9.2.1 North America Liver Cancer Treatment Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 9.2.2 North America Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
10 APAC
 10.1 APAC Liver Cancer Treatment Market Size by Type
 10.1.1 APAC Liver Cancer Treatment Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 10.1.2 APAC Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 10.2 APAC Liver Cancer Treatment Market Size by Application
 10.2.1 APAC Liver Cancer Treatment Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 10.2.2 APAC Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
11 EMEA
 11.1 EMEA Liver Cancer Treatment Market Size by Type
 11.1.1 EMEA Liver Cancer Treatment Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 11.1.2 EMEA Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 11.2 EMEA Liver Cancer Treatment Market Size by Application
 11.2.1 EMEA Liver Cancer Treatment Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 11.2.2 EMEA Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
12 UK
 12.1 UK Liver Cancer Treatment Market Size by Type
 12.1.1 UK Liver Cancer Treatment Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 12.1.2 UK Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 12.2 UK Liver Cancer Treatment Market Size by Application
 12.2.1 UK Liver Cancer Treatment Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 12.2.2 UK Liver Cancer Treatment Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
13 Corporate Competitor Profile
 13.1 Bayer AG
 13.1.1 Bayer AG Corporation Information
 13.1.2 Bayer AG Overview
 13.1.3 Bayer AG By Region: Liver Cancer Treatment Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.1.4 Bayer AG Liver Cancer Treatment Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.1.5 Bayer AG Recent Developments
 13.2 Eisai Co., Ltd.
 13.2.1 Eisai Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.2.2 Eisai Co., Ltd. Overview
 13.2.3 Eisai Co., Ltd. By Region: Liver Cancer Treatment Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.2.4 Eisai Co., Ltd. Liver Cancer Treatment Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.2.5 Eisai Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.3 Roche Holding AG
 13.3.1 Roche Holding AG Corporation Information
 13.3.2 Roche Holding AG Overview
 13.3.3 Roche Holding AG By Region: Liver Cancer Treatment Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.3.4 Roche Holding AG Liver Cancer Treatment Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.3.5 Roche Holding AG Recent Developments
 13.4 Bristol Myers Squibb Company
 13.4.1 Bristol Myers Squibb Company Corporation Information
 13.4.2 Bristol Myers Squibb Company Overview
 13.4.3 Bristol Myers Squibb Company By Region: Liver Cancer Treatment Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.4.4 Bristol Myers Squibb Company Liver Cancer Treatment Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.4.5 Bristol Myers Squibb Company Recent Developments
 13.5 Merck & Co., Inc.
 13.5.1 Merck & Co., Inc. Corporation Information
 13.5.2 Merck & Co., Inc. Overview
 13.5.3 Merck & Co., Inc. By Region: Liver Cancer Treatment Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.5.4 Merck & Co., Inc. Liver Cancer Treatment Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.5.5 Merck & Co., Inc. Recent Developments
 13.6 Eli Lilly and Company
 13.6.1 Eli Lilly and Company Corporation Information
 13.6.2 Eli Lilly and Company Overview
 13.6.3 Eli Lilly and Company By Region: Liver Cancer Treatment Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.6.4 Eli Lilly and Company Liver Cancer Treatment Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.6.5 Eli Lilly and Company Recent Developments
 13.7 AstraZeneca plc
 13.7.1 AstraZeneca plc Corporation Information
 13.7.2 AstraZeneca plc Overview
 13.7.3 AstraZeneca plc By Region: Liver Cancer Treatment Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.7.4 AstraZeneca plc Liver Cancer Treatment Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.7.5 AstraZeneca plc Recent Developments
 13.8 Novartis AG
 13.8.1 Novartis AG Corporation Information
 13.8.2 Novartis AG Overview
 13.8.3 Novartis AG By Region: Liver Cancer Treatment Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.8.4 Novartis AG Liver Cancer Treatment Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.8.5 Novartis AG Recent Developments
 13.9 Gilead Sciences, Inc.
 13.9.1 Gilead Sciences, Inc. Corporation Information
 13.9.2 Gilead Sciences, Inc. Overview
 13.9.3 Gilead Sciences, Inc. By Region: Liver Cancer Treatment Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.9.4 Gilead Sciences, Inc. Liver Cancer Treatment Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.9.5 Gilead Sciences, Inc. Recent Developments
 13.10 Exelixis, Inc.
 13.10.1 Exelixis, Inc. Corporation Information
 13.10.2 Exelixis, Inc. Overview
 13.10.3 Exelixis, Inc. By Region: Liver Cancer Treatment Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.10.4 Exelixis, Inc. Liver Cancer Treatment Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.10.5 Exelixis, Inc. Recent Developments
 13.11 Ipsen Pharma
 13.11.1 Ipsen Pharma Corporation Information
 13.11.2 Ipsen Pharma Overview
 13.11.3 Ipsen Pharma By Region: Liver Cancer Treatment Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.11.4 Ipsen Pharma Liver Cancer Treatment Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.11.5 Ipsen Pharma Recent Developments
 13.12 Celsion Corporation
 13.12.1 Celsion Corporation Corporation Information
 13.12.2 Celsion Corporation Overview
 13.12.3 Celsion Corporation By Region: Liver Cancer Treatment Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.12.4 Celsion Corporation Liver Cancer Treatment Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.12.5 Celsion Corporation Recent Developments
 13.13 Sirtex Medical Pty Ltd
 13.13.1 Sirtex Medical Pty Ltd Corporation Information
 13.13.2 Sirtex Medical Pty Ltd Overview
 13.13.3 Sirtex Medical Pty Ltd By Region: Liver Cancer Treatment Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.13.4 Sirtex Medical Pty Ltd Liver Cancer Treatment Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.13.5 Sirtex Medical Pty Ltd Recent Developments
 13.14 BeiGene, Ltd.
 13.14.1 BeiGene, Ltd. Corporation Information
 13.14.2 BeiGene, Ltd. Overview
 13.14.3 BeiGene, Ltd. By Region: Liver Cancer Treatment Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.14.4 BeiGene, Ltd. Liver Cancer Treatment Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.14.5 BeiGene, Ltd. Recent Developments
 13.15 Innovent Biologics, Inc.
 13.15.1 Innovent Biologics, Inc. Corporation Information
 13.15.2 Innovent Biologics, Inc. Overview
 13.15.3 Innovent Biologics, Inc. By Region: Liver Cancer Treatment Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.15.4 Innovent Biologics, Inc. Liver Cancer Treatment Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.15.5 Innovent Biologics, Inc. Recent Developments
14 Liver Cancer Treatment Market Dynamics
 14.1 Liver Cancer Treatment Industry Trends
 14.2 Liver Cancer Treatment Market Drivers
 14.3 Liver Cancer Treatment Market Challenges
 14.4 Liver Cancer Treatment Market Restraints
15 Key Findings in the Liver Cancer Treatment Study
16 Appendix
 16.1 Research Methodology
 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
 16.1.2 Data Source
 16.2 Author Details
 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
Bayer AG|||Eisai Co., Ltd.|||Roche Holding AG|||Bristol Myers Squibb Company|||Merck & Co., Inc.|||Eli Lilly and Company|||AstraZeneca plc|||Novartis AG|||Gilead Sciences, Inc.|||Exelixis, Inc.|||Ipsen Pharma|||Celsion Corporation|||Sirtex Medical Pty Ltd|||BeiGene, Ltd.|||Innovent Biologics, Inc.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the USP of the report? expand_more
Liver Cancer Treatment report offers great insights of the market and consumer data and their interpretation through various figures and graphs. Report has embedded global market and regional market deep analysis through various research methodologies. The report also offers great competitor analysis of the industries and highlights the key aspect of their business like success stories, market development and growth rate.
What are the key content of the report? expand_more
Liver Cancer Treatment report is categorised based on following features:
  1. Global Market Players
  2. Geopolitical regions
  3. Consumer Insights
  4. Technological advancement
  5. Historic and Future Analysis of the Market
What are the value propositions and opportunities offered in this market research report? expand_more
Liver Cancer Treatment report is designed on the six basic aspects of analysing the market, which covers the SWOT and SWAR analysis like strength, weakness, opportunity, threat, aspirations and results. This methodology helps investors to reach on to the desired and correct decision to put their capital into the market.