Market Intelligence chevron_right Consumer Goods chevron_right Lip Care
Global Report 2026

Global Lip Care Market Size was USD 2.90 Billion in 2025, this report covers Market growth, trend, opportunity and forecast from 2026-2032

calendar_todayPublished: Jul 2026 descriptionPages: 158 categoryCategory: Consumer Goods
1 Market Overview
 1.1 Lip Care Product Introduction
 1.2 Market by Type
 1.2.1 Lip Care Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.2.2 Lip balms and sticks
 1.2.3 Lip creams and ointments
 1.2.4 Lip oils
 1.2.5 Lip masks and treatments
 1.2.6 Medicated lip products
 1.2.7 Tinted and colored lip care
 1.2.8 Natural and organic lip care
 1.2.9 Lip exfoliators and scrubs
 1.3 Market by Application
 1.3.1 Lip Care Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 1.3.2 Daily lip hydration and protection
 1.3.3 Treatment of dry and chapped lips
 1.3.4 Sun protection for lips
 1.3.5 Anti-aging and lip repair
 1.3.6 Cosmetic and decorative lip enhancement
 1.3.7 Medicated lip care for lip conditions
 1.3.8 Men’s lip grooming and care
 1.3.9 Children’s and sensitive lip care
 1.4 Study Objectives
 1.5 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
 2.1 Lip Care Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.2 Lip Care Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2020-2032
 2.3 Lip Care Revenue by Country: 2020 VS 2025 VS 2032
 2.4 Lip Care Sales by Country
 2.4.1 Lip Care Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
 2.4.2 Lip Care Revenue by Country (2026-2032)
3 Competition by Companies
 3.1 Lip Care Sales by Companies
 3.1.1 Lip Care Sales by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.2 Lip Care Sales Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.1.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Largest Companies of Lip Care in 2025
 3.2 Lip Care Revenue by Companies
 3.2.1 Lip Care Revenue by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.2 Lip Care Revenue Market Share by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.2.3 Top 5 and Top 3 Companies by Lip Care Revenue in 2025
 3.3 Lip Care Sales Price by Companies (2020-2025)
 3.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
 3.4.1 Companies Market Concentration Ratio.
 3.4.2 Lip Care Market Share by Company Type.
 3.4.3 Lip Care Companies Geographical Distribution
 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type
 4.1 Lip Care Sales by Type
 4.1.1 Lip Care Historical Sales by Type (2020-2025)
 4.1.2 Lip Care Forecasted Sales by Type (2026-2032)
 4.1.3 Lip Care Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.2 Lip Care Revenue by Type
 4.2.1 Lip Care Historical Revenue by Type (2020-2025)
 4.2.2 Lip Care Forecasted Revenue by Type (2026-2032)
 4.2.3 Lip Care Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2032)
 4.3 Lip Care Price by Type
 4.3.1 Lip Care Price by Type (2020-2025)
 4.3.2 Lip Care Price Forecast by Type (2026-2032)
5 Market Size by Application
6 Lip Care Sales by Application
 6.1 Lip Care Historical Sales by Application (2020-2025)
 6.2 Lip Care Forecasted Sales by Application (2026-2032)
 6.3 Lip Care Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
7 Lip Care Revenue by Application
 7.1 Lip Care Historical Revenue by Application (2020-2025)
 7.2 Lip Care Forecasted Revenue by Application (2026-2032)
 7.3 Lip Care Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2032)
8 Lip Care Price by Application
 8.1 Lip Care Price by Application (2020-2025)
 8.2 Lip Care Price Forecast by Application (2026-2032)
9 North America
 9.1 North America Lip Care Market Size by Type
 9.1.1 North America Lip Care Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 9.1.2 North America Lip Care Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 9.2 North America Lip Care Market Size by Application
 9.2.1 North America Lip Care Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 9.2.2 North America Lip Care Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
10 APAC
 10.1 APAC Lip Care Market Size by Type
 10.1.1 APAC Lip Care Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 10.1.2 APAC Lip Care Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 10.2 APAC Lip Care Market Size by Application
 10.2.1 APAC Lip Care Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 10.2.2 APAC Lip Care Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
11 EMEA
 11.1 EMEA Lip Care Market Size by Type
 11.1.1 EMEA Lip Care Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 11.1.2 EMEA Lip Care Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 11.2 EMEA Lip Care Market Size by Application
 11.2.1 EMEA Lip Care Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 11.2.2 EMEA Lip Care Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
12 UK
 12.1 UK Lip Care Market Size by Type
 12.1.1 UK Lip Care Sales by Type (2020-2032)
 12.1.2 UK Lip Care Revenue by Type (2020-2032)
 12.2 UK Lip Care Market Size by Application
 12.2.1 UK Lip Care Sales by Application (2020-2032)
 12.2.2 UK Lip Care Revenue by Application (2020-2032)
13 Corporate Competitor Profile
 13.1 L'Oréal S.A.
 13.1.1 L'Oréal S.A. Corporation Information
 13.1.2 L'Oréal S.A. Overview
 13.1.3 L'Oréal S.A. By Region: Lip Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.1.4 L'Oréal S.A. Lip Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.1.5 L'Oréal S.A. Recent Developments
 13.2 The Procter & Gamble Company
 13.2.1 The Procter & Gamble Company Corporation Information
 13.2.2 The Procter & Gamble Company Overview
 13.2.3 The Procter & Gamble Company By Region: Lip Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.2.4 The Procter & Gamble Company Lip Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.2.5 The Procter & Gamble Company Recent Developments
 13.3 Unilever PLC
 13.3.1 Unilever PLC Corporation Information
 13.3.2 Unilever PLC Overview
 13.3.3 Unilever PLC By Region: Lip Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.3.4 Unilever PLC Lip Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.3.5 Unilever PLC Recent Developments
 13.4 Beiersdorf AG
 13.4.1 Beiersdorf AG Corporation Information
 13.4.2 Beiersdorf AG Overview
 13.4.3 Beiersdorf AG By Region: Lip Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.4.4 Beiersdorf AG Lip Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.4.5 Beiersdorf AG Recent Developments
 13.5 Johnson & Johnson Services, Inc.
 13.5.1 Johnson & Johnson Services, Inc. Corporation Information
 13.5.2 Johnson & Johnson Services, Inc. Overview
 13.5.3 Johnson & Johnson Services, Inc. By Region: Lip Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.5.4 Johnson & Johnson Services, Inc. Lip Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.5.5 Johnson & Johnson Services, Inc. Recent Developments
 13.6 The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.
 13.6.1 The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. Corporation Information
 13.6.2 The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. Overview
 13.6.3 The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. By Region: Lip Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.6.4 The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. Lip Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.6.5 The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. Recent Developments
 13.7 Revlon, Inc.
 13.7.1 Revlon, Inc. Corporation Information
 13.7.2 Revlon, Inc. Overview
 13.7.3 Revlon, Inc. By Region: Lip Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.7.4 Revlon, Inc. Lip Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.7.5 Revlon, Inc. Recent Developments
 13.8 Burt's Bees, Inc.
 13.8.1 Burt's Bees, Inc. Corporation Information
 13.8.2 Burt's Bees, Inc. Overview
 13.8.3 Burt's Bees, Inc. By Region: Lip Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.8.4 Burt's Bees, Inc. Lip Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.8.5 Burt's Bees, Inc. Recent Developments
 13.9 Avon Products, Inc.
 13.9.1 Avon Products, Inc. Corporation Information
 13.9.2 Avon Products, Inc. Overview
 13.9.3 Avon Products, Inc. By Region: Lip Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.9.4 Avon Products, Inc. Lip Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.9.5 Avon Products, Inc. Recent Developments
 13.10 Kao Corporation
 13.10.1 Kao Corporation Corporation Information
 13.10.2 Kao Corporation Overview
 13.10.3 Kao Corporation By Region: Lip Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.10.4 Kao Corporation Lip Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.10.5 Kao Corporation Recent Developments
 13.11 Shiseido Company, Limited
 13.11.1 Shiseido Company, Limited Corporation Information
 13.11.2 Shiseido Company, Limited Overview
 13.11.3 Shiseido Company, Limited By Region: Lip Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.11.4 Shiseido Company, Limited Lip Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.11.5 Shiseido Company, Limited Recent Developments
 13.12 Coty Inc.
 13.12.1 Coty Inc. Corporation Information
 13.12.2 Coty Inc. Overview
 13.12.3 Coty Inc. By Region: Lip Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.12.4 Coty Inc. Lip Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.12.5 Coty Inc. Recent Developments
 13.13 Amorepacific Corporation
 13.13.1 Amorepacific Corporation Corporation Information
 13.13.2 Amorepacific Corporation Overview
 13.13.3 Amorepacific Corporation By Region: Lip Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.13.4 Amorepacific Corporation Lip Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.13.5 Amorepacific Corporation Recent Developments
 13.14 The Clorox Company
 13.14.1 The Clorox Company Corporation Information
 13.14.2 The Clorox Company Overview
 13.14.3 The Clorox Company By Region: Lip Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.14.4 The Clorox Company Lip Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.14.5 The Clorox Company Recent Developments
 13.15 EOS Products LLC
 13.15.1 EOS Products LLC Corporation Information
 13.15.2 EOS Products LLC Overview
 13.15.3 EOS Products LLC By Region: Lip Care Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
 13.15.4 EOS Products LLC Lip Care Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
 13.15.5 EOS Products LLC Recent Developments
14 Lip Care Market Dynamics
 14.1 Lip Care Industry Trends
 14.2 Lip Care Market Drivers
 14.3 Lip Care Market Challenges
 14.4 Lip Care Market Restraints
15 Key Findings in the Lip Care Study
16 Appendix
 16.1 Research Methodology
 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
 16.1.2 Data Source
 16.2 Author Details
 16.3 Disclaimer
Please ask for List of Tables. Request Sample Report
Please ask for List of Figures. Request Sample Report
Companies Included in Reports:
L'Oréal S.A.|||The Procter & Gamble Company|||Unilever PLC|||Beiersdorf AG|||Johnson & Johnson Services, Inc.|||The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.|||Revlon, Inc.|||Burt's Bees, Inc.|||Avon Products, Inc.|||Kao Corporation|||Shiseido Company, Limited|||Coty Inc.|||Amorepacific Corporation|||The Clorox Company|||EOS Products LLC

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the USP of the report? expand_more
Lip Care report offers great insights of the market and consumer data and their interpretation through various figures and graphs. Report has embedded global market and regional market deep analysis through various research methodologies. The report also offers great competitor analysis of the industries and highlights the key aspect of their business like success stories, market development and growth rate.
What are the key content of the report? expand_more
Lip Care report is categorised based on following features:
  1. Global Market Players
  2. Geopolitical regions
  3. Consumer Insights
  4. Technological advancement
  5. Historic and Future Analysis of the Market
What are the value propositions and opportunities offered in this market research report? expand_more
Lip Care report is designed on the six basic aspects of analysing the market, which covers the SWOT and SWAR analysis like strength, weakness, opportunity, threat, aspirations and results. This methodology helps investors to reach on to the desired and correct decision to put their capital into the market.